Altman Z″
Needs current assets and current liabilities.
A plain-language read of the business, how it actually earns, where the edge is, and the economics of every reported segment — taken from the annual report and investor presentation, not a one-line industry label.
Trading at 83.7x earnings against its own median of 73.4x: 0.7 standard deviations above its usual range. This compares the company with its own history, not with other companies.
How to read this: Price shows the closing price with its 50-day (amber) and 200-day (grey) averages; bars at the bottom are daily volume, green on up days and red on down days; dashed lines mark the 52-week high and low. vs Nifty 50 starts both at 100 so you can see which did better over the period. P/E shows what the market paid for each rupee of profit, inside the band it usually trades in. Drawdown shows how far below its best price the share has been. Hover anywhere for the numbers on that day.
The three to six things that actually matter about this company, each with the exact filing and note it came from — never a fact without the context that makes it meaningful.
What the numbers mean when read together — computed from the filings, not a score.
Operating cash is only 30% of profit, and operating cash has been negative in 3 of the last 12 years — this is a pattern, not a one-off timing gap.
Why this reading: Flagged because the shortfall is persistent (3 weak years), material, and unexplained by a single year of working-capital movement.
Latest operating cash ₹80 cr vs trailing profit ₹271 cr. A repeated gap between profit and cash points to structural earnings quality issues rather than benign timing.
Net margin has narrowed from 33.5% to 28.5% year-on-year — profitability per rupee of sales is shrinking.
Why this reading: Noted with caution — worth watching, but not yet conclusive on its own. Business has ups and downs; one soft reading is not a verdict.
Quarter net margin 28.5% vs 33.5% four quarters earlier. Sustained compression signals pricing pressure, cost inflation, or mix deterioration.
Capital work-in-progress has stayed high (28% of fixed assets) without converting to productive assets — worth checking whether projects are genuinely progressing.
Why this reading: Noted with caution — worth watching, but not yet conclusive on its own. Business has ups and downs; one soft reading is not a verdict.
CWIP ₹74 cr vs ₹48 cr two years earlier, against fixed assets ₹260 cr. Perennial CWIP that never becomes a fixed asset can hide stalled projects or capitalised costs that should have been expensed.
Debt rose over 3 years, and most of it (7367%) has turned into fixed assets and projects under construction — the borrowing is building the business.
Why this reading: A positive signal: leverage taken on is visibly becoming productive capacity, not disappearing.
New borrowing ₹3 cr largely matched by an asset build of ₹221 cr. Debt that funds capacity is a different thing from debt that funds nothing.
Both revenue and profit grew over the last year (33.9% and 24.2%) — growth is translating to the bottom line.
Why this reading: A positive signal in the numbers, shown for balance alongside the concerns.
Trailing revenue ₹941 cr, trailing profit ₹267 cr. Profit growing at least as fast as revenue indicates operating leverage or pricing power.
Free cash flow swings between positive and negative across the cycle.
Why this reading: Surfaced for context, not as a concern — it only becomes meaningful if it persists or pairs with other signals.
Latest ₹8 cr, negative in 3 of 12 years.
Every score below is calculated here from the reported numbers — none of it is asserted. Open the notebook at the foot of the section to see each formula with this company's figures in it.
Needs current assets and current liabilities.
Piotroski F-Score — fundamental momentum — Joseph Piotroski, University of Chicago, 2000, in a study of whether accounting signals could improve returns among cheap stocks.
Nine yes-or-no tests across profitability, leverage and operating efficiency. Each pass scores one. It asks a narrow question: is this business getting better or worse on its own terms, year over year?
How to read it7 or more suggests improving fundamentals; 3 or fewer suggests deterioration. It measures direction, not quality — a weak company improving can score higher than a strong one holding steady.
Where it failsA single year of comparison, so one unusual year distorts it. Says nothing about valuation, competitive position or management. Piotroski designed it to rank already-cheap stocks, not to judge a company in isolation.
Needs trade receivables, current assets, other expenses.
Accruals are 10.1% of assets. Free cash flow negative in 3 of 12 years.
DuPont decomposition — Devised inside the DuPont Corporation in the 1920s and still the standard way to read a return on equity.
Splits return on equity into its three sources, so the same headline number can be traced to very different businesses.
How to read itA 20% ROE built on margin and turnover is a different proposition from a 20% ROE built on 3× leverage. The first survives a downturn; the second amplifies it.
Where it failsA single year. Negative equity makes it meaningless. Leverage is structural for lenders, so the third term carries no signal there.
Capital is going in far faster than revenue is coming out. For a business mid-build that is expected — the test is whether it converts.
cumulative operating cash flow ÷ cumulative net profit
₹253 cr ÷ ₹984 cr, over 12 years
0.26×
Below 1.0 and persistent means profit is being recognised before the cash arrives.(net profit − operating cash flow) ÷ average total assets
(₹271 − ₹80) cr ÷ average assets
10.1%
The share of profit that is accounting entries rather than cash. Above ~10% is where accruals start to dominate.net margin × asset turnover × leverage
29.3% × 0.48 × 1.11
15.6%
Splits ROE into whether returns come from operations or from borrowing.EBIT ÷ finance cost
₹376 cr ÷ ₹12 cr
31.33×
How many times operating profit covers the interest bill.borrowings ÷ net worth
₹5 cr ÷ ₹1,736 cr
0.00×
Read against the sector — infrastructure carries more than software.growth in fixed assets + CWIP, against growth in revenue
capital +196% vs revenue +104%, FY2023 to FY2026
91pp gap
Money going in far faster than revenue coming out. For an incubator this is expected — the test is whether it eventually converts.Needs more balance-sheet detail (only 3 of 6 flags testable).
NOPAT over equity plus debt less cash, at a notional 25% tax. Incremental ROIC is the return on money put in since then — the number that decides whether growth creates value or consumes it.
Return on invested capital, and incremental ROIC — Standard in corporate finance; the incremental form was popularised by Michael Mauboussin as the test of whether growth creates value.
ROIC measures what the business earns on all the capital it employs — equity plus debt, less cash. Incremental ROIC asks a sharper question: what has it earned on the money put in since a chosen year?
How to read itROIC comfortably above the cost of capital — call it 11–13% in India — means growth compounds. Below it, growth consumes. Incremental below headline means recent investment is earning less than the legacy business.
Where it failsDistorted in the year of a large acquisition. Understated for companies mid-build, where capital is deployed but capacity has not yet been commissioned — an incubator will look poor until it does not.
Read downward. Cash can cover EBITDA and still not survive capex — the third rung is where a capital-hungry business shows itself.
The earnings quality ladder — Not a named model — the standard sequence an analyst walks when testing whether reported profit is real.
Three ratios read in order, each stricter than the last.
How to read itRead downward. Each rung failing where the one above passed tells you exactly where the cash is going.
Where it failsA single year of heavy capex depresses the third rung legitimately. Judge it across a cycle.
The growth rate that makes today's market value equal the discounted cash flows, at a 11.5% discount rate and 4.0% terminal growth. Not a forecast — the arithmetic of what is already in the price. Compare it with what the business has actually delivered.
Reverse DCF — the growth already in the price — A standard inversion of discounted cash flow, used to avoid the forecasting problem entirely.
Instead of forecasting cash flows and deriving a value, it takes today's market value as given and solves for the growth rate that would justify it. The output is not a view — it is the arithmetic of what the market is currently assuming.
How to read itCompare it with what the business has actually delivered. A price implying 30% a year against a decade of 15% is a demanding assumption; the reverse is a modest one.
Where it failsUseless when free cash flow is negative or unusually depressed, which is common mid-capex. Highly sensitive to the discount rate — a point either way moves the answer materially.
Some figures appear twice on this page with different values. That is not an error — they sit on different bases. The live feed reports a rolling twelve months; everything computed here comes from the last audited statements. Both are shown so you can see which is which.
Where the two disagree, every model, screen and ratio computed on this page uses the filed figure, because the rest of the page is on that basis.
Models that need these lines are withheld rather than estimated: net worth, current assets, current liabilities, trade receivables, inventory, net block. Nothing on this page is back-solved from a figure the company did not publish.
Each framework below is a set of stated, mechanical criteria from published work, run against this company's own filed numbers. Passing or failing a screen is not a verdict — different frameworks disagree by design, and that disagreement is itself informative.
Benjamin Graham's stated criteria for a defensive stock, applied to the filed numbers. A company failing several is not disqualified — Graham designed these to be deliberately strict.
Two ratios only: what the business earns on its capital, and what you pay for those earnings. Designed to be ranked across a universe rather than read in isolation.
The fundamental half of William O'Neil's framework. The market and leadership components are judgement calls and are not scored here.
The characteristics long-term holders commonly look for: cash-backed earnings, high returns on capital, and debt that never forces a decision.
Median of the companies we hold in the same sector (Capital Goods). Every figure on both sides is the live feed's trailing twelve months, so the two are measured the same way whatever depth of extraction this company has had. A number only means something next to something else — expensive against the market and cheap against peers are different facts.
Bars are revenue; the line is net margin. Revenue rising while the line falls is the shape worth noticing.
Operating cash first, then what the business spent and raised.
One year is a snapshot. These are the two lines that matter across a cycle.
Rising debtor or inventory days against flat sales is the earliest visible sign of stress.
Set your own assumptions and watch the numbers move. A scenario calculator — the outputs are the arithmetic of your inputs.
One canonical set of figures — the same numbers used everywhere else on this page and on the screener.
How the register has moved over recent quarters — the direction matters more than the level.
Promoter held steady from 42.41% to 42.41% across these quarters.
FII trimmed from 11.54% to 11.34% across these quarters.
MF rose from 7.61% to 10.84% across these quarters.
Other trimmed from 38.44% to 35.41% across these quarters.
Where cash gets stuck. A rising inventory or debtor line against flat sales is the earliest sign of trouble in the numbers.
| Measure | FY2019 | FY2020 | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days
How long customers take to pay | 287 | 270 | 254 | 233 | 308 | 280 | 307 | 287 |
| Inventory days
How long stock sits before it sells | 646 | 517 | 382 | 508 | 412 | 590 | 421 | 294 |
| Payable days
How long the company takes to pay suppliers | 118 | 112 | 62 | 162 | 92 | 111 | 111 | 82 |
| Cash conversion cycle
Debtor + inventory − payable days | 815 | 675 | 574 | 579 | 628 | 759 | 618 | 499 |
| Working capital days | 262 | 227 | 295 | 281 | 409 | 278 | 359 | 357 |
| ROCE %
Return on capital employed | 13.0% | 20.0% | 39.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% |
| Metric | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Order book (₹ cr) | 1,742 | 926.48 |
| Order inflow (₹ cr) | 929 | — |
| Book to bill (×) | 13.07 | — |
| Customer advances (₹ cr) | 99.51 | — |
From the quarterly results and the earnings call, read by FinMinutes. Latest quarter, read in full.
Read using the Defence and aerospace framework (named in the filing read). Primary valuation lens: P/E against order book quality.
Read more closely in this sector: Unbilled revenue growing faster than billed receivables · Order inflow against execution · Bank guarantees outstanding growing faster than the order book · Liquidated damages or cost overruns disclosed · Single-programme concentration · Indigenisation content.
The shape of the business over time (annual) — read the direction, not the single print.
| Line | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 224 | 311 | 453 | 520 | 708 | 925 |
| Other income | 3 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 46 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 23 |
| Finance cost | 14 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 75 | 127 | 165 | 242 | 295 | 364 |
| Net profit (owners) | 56 | 94 | 124 | 182 | 222 | 271 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.87 | 18.11 | 22.15 | 32.45 | 39.62 | 48.47 |
Exceptional items, total income and EBITDA are read from the filed statements.
| Metric | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 108 | 140 | 182 | 104 | 91 | 117 | 396 | 99 | 307 | 173 | 345 | 116 |
| Other Income | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 |
| Expenses | 68 | 79 | 89 | 67 | 57 | 63 | 247 | 67 | 239 | 93 | 152 | 85 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Finance cost | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 46 | 66 | 95 | 43 | 40 | 59 | 153 | 34 | 66 | 75 | 188 | 29 |
| Net Profit | 34 | 51 | 71 | 33 | 30 | 45 | 114 | 26 | 49 | 58 | 138 | 22 |
| EPS | 6.04 | 9.10 | 12.70 | 5.86 | 5.41 | 7.98 | 20.38 | 4.55 | 8.79 | 10.41 | 24.72 | 3.94 |
| Item | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 206 | 564 | 1,156 | 1,313 | 1,497 | 1,725 |
| Borrowings | 37 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Net block | 33 | 47 | 112 | 150 | 247 | 260 |
| CWIP | 0 | 17 | 1 | 48 | 49 | 74 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 56 | 262 | 327 | 329 |
| Total Assets | 329 | 707 | 1,435 | 1,692 | 1,839 | 1,929 |
| Line | FY2021 | FY2022 | FY2023 | FY2024 | FY2025 | FY2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 55 | 50 | -17 | 139 | -90 | 80 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -118 | -383 | -224 | 89 | -3 |
| Cash from financing | -45 | 236 | 438 | -43 | -50 | -58 |
| Free cash flow | 50 | 12 | -57 | 52 | -196 | 8 |
| Net change in cash | 7 | 168 | 38 | -127 | -50 | 19 |
Cash from operations is the number profit has to answer to. Free cash flow is what remains after the business pays for its own growth.
The part no one reads: the auditor's opinion, the contingent liabilities buried in the notes, the covenants, and the claims in the deck placed beside the figures that test them.
Where analysts pressed management on the earnings call, and exactly how management answered — the questions that were hardest to answer are usually the ones that matter.
These are coverage counts, not ratings. Each one asks a fixed set of questions of the filings and reports how many the company answered. A company that discloses nothing counts nothing here — that is a statement about the disclosure, not about the business.
The same read, applied to the companies this one competes with.
Data Patterns (India) Ltd. reported revenue of ₹133 cr for July to September 2026, −56.7% on the year and +14.8% on the quarter. That is slower than this quarter has grown in recent years (+111.1% on average). Over the last four quarters revenue comes to ₹767 cr, −16.6% on the four before.
Operating profit (EBITDA) was ₹31.4 cr, a margin of 23.5%, +126 bps on the year and −350 bps on the quarter. Over the last 8 quarters the margin has ranged from 22.3% to 55.9%, averaging 36.5%. Operating costs grew −57.4% against revenue growth of −56.7%, so more of each rupee of sales reached operating profit.
Net profit was ₹21.8 cr, −55.6% on the year and −1.1% on the quarter, with earnings per share of ₹3.86. Profit before other income, one-offs and tax fell 64.9%, so 9 points of the headline growth came from outside the core business. The tax rate of 26% is in line with its recent average. Profit over the last four quarters totals ₹240 cr, +2.4% on the four before.
Defence revenue is lumpy and weighted to the fourth quarter, when deliveries are booked; the order book is the better gauge of the year.
On earnings per share of ₹42.93 over the last four quarters, the stock at ₹4,073.00 trades at 94.9 times trailing earnings.
Customers are taking much longer to pay. Is revenue being booked ahead of cash?
Source: Balance sheet
Inventory is piling up against sales. Slow demand, or stocking ahead?
Source: Balance sheet
Profit is backed by cash: operating cash flow exceeded profit.
Source: Cash flow statement
Could not run on this quarter: Exceptional items that recur, Borrowing while holding cash, Related-party transactions, Promoter pledges and allotments, Earlier promises against delivery. The filing did not carry these lines.
Net profit a year ago, each driver's change, and net profit now. Blue added profit, red took it away.
| Balance sheet | Sep '26 | Last year end | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trade receivables | ₹500 cr | ₹728 cr | ▼ 31.3% |
| Inventory | ₹360 cr | ₹274 cr | ▲ 31.4% |
| Cash | ₹69.3 cr | ₹56.9 cr | ▲ 21.8% |
| Bank balances | ₹24.6 cr | ₹37.0 cr | ▼ 33.5% |
| Long-term borrowings | ₹2.2 cr | — | — |
| Short-term borrowings | ₹0.3 cr | — | — |
| Trade payables | ₹72.1 cr | ₹76.8 cr | ▼ 6.1% |
| Net block | ₹192 cr | ₹161 cr | ▲ 19.7% |
| Capital work in progress | ₹17.2 cr | ₹13.2 cr | ▲ 30.4% |
| Equity | ₹1,724 cr | ₹1,736 cr | ▼ 0.7% |
| Total assets | ₹1,961 cr | ₹1,929 cr | ▲ 1.7% |
| Cash flow, year to date | This year | Last year |
|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹110 cr | −₹49.8 cr |
| Capital expenditure | −₹65.6 cr | −₹37.0 cr |
| Investing cash flow | −₹34.8 cr | ₹86.5 cr |
| Financing cash flow | −₹62.9 cr | −₹50.3 cr |
| Dividends paid | −₹56.0 cr | −₹44.2 cr |
Operating cash flow was 2.50× profit. Receivables at 366 days of sales (+79 days against the last year end). Inventory at 263 days of sales (+155 days).
Other matter: “We did not review the financial information of a subsidiary included in the consolidated unaudited financial results, whose interim financial information reflect total assets of Rs. 11.90 crores as at September 30, 2026, total revenues of Rs. Nil for the… Read in full
We did not review the financial information of a subsidiary included in the consolidated unaudited financial results, whose interim financial information reflect total assets of Rs. 11.90 crores as at September 30, 2026, total revenues of Rs. Nil for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, total net loss after tax of Rs. 0.15 crores for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, total comprehensive loss of Rs. 0.15 crores for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 and net cash flows of Rs. (0.71) crores for the half year ended September 30, 2026, as considered in the Statement. These interim financial results have been reviewed by other auditor whose report have been furnished to us by the Management and our conclusion on the Statement, in so far as it relates to the amounts and disclosures included in respect of the subsidiary, is based solely on the report of the other auditor and the procedures performed by us as stated in paragraph 3 above.
Filing p. consolidated limited review report p.1-2
₹21.9 cr still unused. “Total QIP proceeds of ₹487.74 crore net of expenses; ₹465.89 crore utilised up to Sept 30, 2026, leaving ₹21.85 crore unutilised (₹20.25 crore for product development and ₹1.60 crore for EMI-EMC testing facility)”
Acquired 100% equity stake in ST Advanced Composites Private Limited (STAC) effective September 17, 2026, for a cash consideration of Rs 1.50 Crore. (p. note 3 to consolidated financial results)
Tax: Consolidated tax expense of ₹7.57 crore on Profit before tax of ₹29.39 crore for Q2 FY27 (Standalone ETR: 25.60% with tax expense of ₹7.56 crore on PBT of ₹29.53 crore)
| Metric | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Order book (₹ cr) | 1,742 | 926.48 |
| Order inflow (₹ cr) | 929 | — |
| Book to bill (×) | 13.07 | — |
| Customer advances (₹ cr) | 99.51 | — |
Worked out from filed numbers. Book to Bill Ratio: Orders on hand (₹1,742.07 crore) / Q2 FY27 Consolidated Revenue from Operations (₹133.25 crore) = 13.07x (20.25x including negotiated orders ₹2,697.83 crore)
Billed trade receivables decreased from ₹727.77 crore as of March 31, 2026 to ₹500.13 crore as of September 30, 2026, reflecting healthy cash collections.
Trade receivables reduced by 31.3% during H1 FY27, improving working capital cash flow.
Order inflows in Q2 FY27 stood at ₹929.00 crore (H1 FY27: ₹1,046.00 crore), significantly exceeding Q2 revenue execution of ₹133.25 crore.
Order inflows exceeded execution by 7.0x in Q2 FY27, expanding total order book to ₹2,697.83 crore (including negotiated orders).
not disclosed
Bank guarantee outstanding details are omitted from the quarterly results filing.
Liquidated damages (LD) written off during H1 FY27 stood at ₹2.12 crore (compared to ₹0.11 crore in H1 FY26).
Liquidated damages of ₹2.12 crore were written off in H1 FY27 operating cash flow adjustments.
Product portfolio and project involvement are spread across Radars, Electronic Warfare, Communications, Avionics, Small Satellites, ATE, Tejas LCA, LUH, and BrahMos.
Broad program diversification across multiple defense domains prevents single-program reliance.
Maintains 100% in-house design, development, and manufacturing capabilities across hardware, software, firmware, and mechanical domain solutions.
Full vertical integration supports high indigenous content for Make in India defense programs.
Order book 1742.07 crore at quarter end, after inflows of 929 crore in the quarter (13.07× trailing revenue).
Read using the Defence and aerospace framework (named in the filing read). Primary valuation lens: P/E against order book quality.
Read more closely in this sector: Unbilled revenue growing faster than billed receivables · Order inflow against execution · Bank guarantees outstanding growing faster than the order book · Liquidated damages or cost overruns disclosed · Single-programme concentration · Indigenisation content.
| Metric | Guidance | For | Against earlier guidance |
|---|---|---|---|
| H2 FY27 Performance Outlook | Stronger than H1FY27 | H2 FY2027 | unchanged or first given |
| Full-Year FY27 Growth Targets Status | Unchanged | FY2027 | unchanged or first given |
Held for next quarter's said-then-did check.
| Q3 FY24 | Q4 FY24 | Q1 FY25 | Q2 FY25 | Q3 FY25 | Q4 FY25 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY26 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY27 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹140 cr | ₹182 cr | ₹104 cr | ₹91.0 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹396 cr | ₹99.0 cr | ₹307 cr | ₹173 cr | ₹345 cr | ₹116 cr | ₹133 cr |
| YoY | — | — | +16% | −16% | −16% | +118% | −5% | +238% | +48% | −13% | +17% | −57% |
| EBITDA margin | 42.9% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 37.4% | 46.2% | 37.6% | 32.3% | 22.3% | 46.8% | 55.9% | 27.0% | 23.5% |
| Other income, % of PBT | 17% | 13% | 28% | 30% | 19% | 7% | 32% | 9% | 4% | 3% | 25% | 28% |
| Exceptional items | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax rate | 22% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 23% | 26% | 25% | 26% |
| Net profit | ₹51.0 cr | ₹71.0 cr | ₹33.0 cr | ₹30.0 cr | ₹45.0 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹26.0 cr | ₹49.2 cr | ₹58.0 cr | ₹138 cr | ₹22.1 cr | ₹21.8 cr |
| YoY | — | — | +27% | −12% | −12% | +61% | −21% | +64% | +29% | +21% | −15% | −56% |
| Core profit YoY | — | — | +35% | −20% | −13% | +71% | −26% | +116% | +50% | +28% | −4% | −65% |
| EPS | ₹9.10 | ₹12.70 | ₹5.86 | ₹5.41 | ₹7.98 | ₹20.38 | ₹4.55 | ₹8.79 | ₹10.41 | ₹24.72 | ₹3.94 | ₹3.86 |
| Flags | · | · | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | 2 | 1 | 1 | ✓ | ✓ | 1 | 2 |
Each quarter is read with the same rules. Balance-sheet and cash checks run on half-year and annual quarters; filing-read checks run where a read exists.