Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus
October to December 2025 · consolidated

Cemindia Projects Ltd. Q3 FY26 results

CEMPRO · Construction

Open the terminal
✓Clean on 7 checks7 of 19 checks ran · from the quarterly statements; filing read not yet in
Revenue₹2,315 cr▲ 2.0%on the year▲ 5.5%on the quarter
EBITDA₹222 cr▲ 7.2%on the yearmargin 9.6% (+47 bps)
Net profit₹111 cr▲ 27.6%on the year▲ 3.1%on the quarter
EPS₹6.46▲ 27.4%on the year

What changed

  1. Revenue ₹2,315 cr, +2.0% on the year; EBITDA margin 9.6%, +47 bps.
  2. Profit growth was earned in the business: reported +27.6%, core +25.2%.
  3. Every check that could run (7 of 19) came back quiet.

The quarter, explainedfrom the quarterly statements

Cemindia Projects Ltd. reported revenue of ₹2,315 cr for October to December 2025, +2.0% on the year and +5.5% on the quarter. Over the last four quarters revenue comes to ₹9,618 cr, +8.1% on the four before.

Operating profit (EBITDA) was ₹222 cr, a margin of 9.6%, +47 bps on the year and +17 bps on the quarter. Over the last 8 quarters the margin has ranged from 9.1% to 10.1%, averaging 9.5%. Operating costs grew +1.5% against revenue growth of +2.0%, so more of each rupee of sales reached operating profit.

Net profit was ₹111 cr, +27.6% on the year and +3.1% on the quarter, with earnings per share of ₹6.46. Profit before other income, one-offs and tax grew 25.2%, so the profit growth came from the business itself. The tax rate of 27% is in line with its recent average. Profit over the last four quarters totals ₹469 cr, +34.3% on the four before.

Capital goods and EPC revenue follows project execution, which makes quarters uneven; the order book and new orders tell more about the year than one quarter does. The quarterly statements do not carry the order book, new orders and working capital; those come with the filing read.

On earnings per share of ₹27.32 over the last four quarters, the stock at ₹1,200.00 trades at 43.9 times trailing earnings.

Written from the quarterly statements. The filing read adds the balance sheet and cash flow, the auditor's review, segment results, one-off items line by line and what management said on the call.

Questions to ask: none this quartereach one with its numbers and source

No check fired. That is a statement about the checks below, not a verdict on the company.

Could not run on this quarter: Exceptional items that recur, Cash behind the profit, Receivables against sales, Inventory against sales, Borrowing while holding cash, Auditor's review or audit report, IPO money used as stated, Related-party transactions, Exits, postponements, restatements, Promoter pledges and allotments, Earlier promises against delivery, When the results were filed. Most need the filing read (balance sheet, cash flow, auditor, disclosures).

Where the profit change came fromDec '24 → Dec '25

₹87.0 crDec'24+₹15.0 crBusiness(EBITDA)+₹2.0 crDepreciation+₹9.0 crFinancecost+₹13.0 crOtherincome−₹15.1 crTax₹111 crDec'25Scale starts at ₹63.6 cr, not zero, so the changes are visible

Net profit a year ago, each driver's change, and net profit now. Blue added profit, red took it away.

Order book and executionthe numbers this business is run on

MetricQ2 FY26
Execution rate2,195%

Read using the Capital goods and EPC framework (named in the filing read). Primary valuation lens: P/E against order book quality.

1 standard read withheld or marked as expected here, and why
  • Quarters swing with the season or with project milestones here; read the year, not the quarter.

Read more closely in this sector: Unbilled revenue growing faster than billed receivables · Order inflow against execution · Bank guarantees outstanding growing faster than the order book · Liquidated damages or cost overruns disclosed.

Every quartersame rules, every quarter

Q3 FY24Q4 FY24Q1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue₹2,017 cr₹2,258 cr₹2,381 cr₹1,991 cr₹2,270 cr₹2,532 cr₹2,576 cr₹2,195 cr₹2,315 cr₹2,973 cr₹2,721 cr₹2,749 cr
YoY——+30%+24%+13%+12%+8%+10%+2%+17%+6%+25%
EBITDA margin10.2%9.8%9.3%9.1%9.1%10.1%9.3%9.4%9.6%12.0%10.1%9.7%
Other income, % of PBT14%17%12%23%9%10%12%25%15%26%5%7%
Exceptional items————————————
Tax rate26%31%26%28%23%28%19%26%27%31%27%27%
Net profit₹79.0 cr₹90.0 cr₹100 cr₹72.0 cr₹87.0 cr₹113 cr₹137 cr₹108 cr₹111 cr₹242 cr₹141 cr₹131 cr
YoY——+92%+33%+10%+26%+37%+50%+28%+114%+3%+21%
Core profit YoY——+80%+43%+13%+31%+25%+43%+25%+83%+22%+52%
EPS₹4.56₹5.21₹5.83₹4.19₹5.07₹6.60₹7.99₹6.27₹6.46₹14.10₹8.20₹7.60
Flags··✓11✓1✓✓2✓1

Each quarter is read with the same rules. Balance-sheet and cash checks run on half-year and annual quarters; filing-read checks run where a read exists.

Alerts for Cemindia Projects Ltd.Only when its results land or a check fires. No more than three a day; a digest for the rest. One click to stop.

Questions people ask

What were Cemindia Projects Ltd. Q3 FY26 results?

Cemindia Projects Ltd. reported revenue of ₹2,315 cr (+2.0% on the year) and net profit of ₹111 cr (+27.6% on the year) for October to December 2025.

Was Cemindia Projects Ltd. profit growth driven by the core business?

Profit before other income, exceptional items and tax moved +25.2% on the year, against +27.6% for reported profit.

Are there any red flags in Cemindia Projects Ltd. Q3 FY26 results?

None of the 7 checks that could run raised a question.

Is this a recommendation?

No. FinMinutes reports what was filed and the questions the numbers raise. It does not recommend buying, selling or holding any security.

Numbers as filed with the exchanges, read by rules. Every flag is a question with its source, not an accusation. FinMinutes is a financial data and analytics platform; nothing here is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. How each check works.

Chat on WhatsApp