Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus

Vectras Enprocon SME IPO GMP and Forensic Analysis

Vectras Enprocon

SME IPO · BSE · 🔴 LIVE
FINMINUTES IPO SCORE 58/100
₹99–105
Price Band
Issue ₹53 cr · Lot 1200
Expected 5 Nov 2026The status link appears here once bidding closes.
6 Nov 2026BSE
SME Risk Meter: High

A distinct read of SME-specific danger (liquidity, concentration, forensic flags) — separate from the FinMinutes Score. Higher band = more caution warranted.

  • Persistent negative operating cash flows across all reported financial years (-INR 5.10 Cr in FY26)
  • Substantial related party transactions with promoter-owned partnership firm M/s Vectras
  • Significant working capital lockup in work-in-progress inventory and trade receivables
  • High customer concentration with top customer/partner firm contributing significantly to sales

Educational risk signal grounded in the filing — not a buy/sell call.

First time with SME IPOs? Read the SME IPO guide and the risks before applying.

FinMinutes Deep Business Model & Edge

Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company delivering infrastructure solutions across the Oil & Gas, Power, and Infrastructure sectors.

What this company actually does — full breakdown ▾

Incorporated in May 2021, Vectras Enprocon Limited provides integrated EPC services in the Midstream and Downstream segments of the Oil & Gas industry, including cross-country pipelines, combined station works, city gas stations, civil infrastructure, and electrical/instrumentation works across India.

Moat / Edge

Established execution track record in Oil & Gas EPC projects with strong order book (INR 183.28 Crore as of September 30, 2026) and approvals from PSUs like IOCL, HPCL, and BPCL.

The Offer

2026-10-30 – 2026-11-03
₹99–105
1200
—
₹53 cr
—
₹10.46 cr
BSE

Follow the Money — Use of Proceeds

  • Pre-payment/ re-payment, in part or full, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company

Valuation at the Offer Price

10.2xour arithmetic, on latest restated EPS
22.4x
−55% discount to median
51.4%
₹25.2

The filing does not print a single headline multiple, so this one is ours: the upper band divided by the latest restated earnings per share — the same arithmetic the “Basis for the Offer Price” section performs. It is struck on pre-issue earnings; where the issue creates new shares, the post-issue multiple is computed in the workings below. The peer group is the one the filing itself names. A premium is not the same thing as expensive and a discount is not the same thing as cheap — the peer table and the reasons sit further down this page.

FinMinutes IPO Score — How It's Built

Transparent, deterministic, computed from the filing — not an opinion. Open any component below to see exactly what it measures and what it is worth. Components with no disclosed input are dropped from the weighting entirely rather than held at an invented neutral, because a constant inside a weighted average is not neutral — it quietly drags every score toward the middle. Weighted across 4 live components.

Score coverage 88%

88% of the designed weighting had real data behind it on this issue. Not yet scored here: Filing Integrity. A lower coverage figure does not mean a worse company — it means we are standing behind less of the picture, and you should read the findings below rather than the headline number.

62/100
How this is measured12%

Whether fresh capital actually enters the business. A predominantly offer-for-sale issue is marked down ONLY when the financials are weak. A profitable, cash-rich company selling down is treated as neutral, not penalised, because it does not need the money.

45/100
How this is measured32%

Driven by the models battery run on the filing's own restated numbers: the Piotroski fundamental tests (scored out of those we could actually run), the Altman Z-double-prime solvency zone, and the direction of profit across the disclosed period. It is not a single yes/no on last year's profit.

90/100
How this is measured10%

The post-issue earnings multiple against the peer median disclosed in the filing. A discount to the median scores well and a premium scores badly. When the filing does not disclose comparable peer multiples, this component is dropped from the weighting rather than held at a made-up neutral.

63/100
How this is measured28%

Starts at 100 and loses points for every material finding: 12 for a flagged finding, 4 for a noted one. Two kinds feed it. DERIVED findings are computed from the filed numbers against stated thresholds — operating cash negative while profit is positive, related-party revenue above 15% of total, revenue rising while profit falls, goodwill above 30% of net worth, receivables growing more than 1.3x faster than sales, cash below half of short-term debt. Those are reproducible: the same filing gives the same answer every time, and the rule is printed beside the finding. READ findings come from the forensic sweep of the notes. Contingent liabilities, related-party intensity, customer concentration, litigation, auditor qualifications, statutory dues, promoter funding. Findings that record the ABSENCE of a problem — no litigation pending, an unmodified audit opinion — deduct nothing. This is the component our forensic read drives directly, and it moves most between companies.

3-Year Financial & Growth Trend

MetricFY26FY25FY24
Revenue (₹ Cr)119.80280.480354.3189
Net Profit (₹ Cr)15.432710.16775.8119
PAT Margin12.88%12.63%10.7%

Market Context

NOT part of the FinMinutes Score

The Score above is what the filing says. Everything in this box is what the crowd says. We keep them apart on purpose — every other site blends the two and calls the result a rating. Demand is real information, but it is information about the market, not about the company, and it changes by the hour while the company does not.

43/100from live subscription
1.2xsubscribed
1.42xbids land late
—x 
No strong divergence.

Demand and our read of the filing are broadly in the same territory.

Subscription is low early in a book and high at the end, because most bids arrive in the final hours. A number read on day one says more about the clock than the company — which is precisely why it is not in the Score. GMP is unofficial, unregulated, and easily moved. Neither is a recommendation.

Why the numbers moved, in management’s own words

Taken from the Management’s Discussion and Analysis section of the filing. A number tells you what happened; this is the company’s explanation of why, and whether it calls the cause temporary or structural.

Period-on-period movements and the reason management gives
MetricMoveManagement's stated reasonType
Revenue from Operations (FY25 to FY26)↑ 48.9%Primary reason was higher utilisation of order book and increased project execution.Structural
EBITDA (FY25 to FY26)↑ 59.6%Expansion in order book and better absorption of fixed costs.Structural

Headwinds

  • Working capital intensity and long project cycles company persistent
    Oil & Gas EPC projects span 6 to 36 months, requiring significant working capital for procurement and bank guarantee margins.

Tailwinds

  • Expansion in national pipeline networks and government focus on infrastructure capex macro
    India's oil consumption is projected to rise 50% by 2030, driving demand for midstream and downstream oil & gas pipelines.

Issue Timeline

Dates as carried by the exchange feed. Allotment, refund and credit dates move more often than the open and close dates do.

  1. Refunds initiated2026-11-05
  2. Pre Application Start2026-10-29
  3. Bidding Start2026-10-30
  4. Bidding End2026-11-03
  5. Allotment Process Start2026-11-04
  6. Allotment Finalization2026-11-05
  7. Listing Day2026-11-06
  8. Mandate End2026-12-15

Applying, and Who Handles the Allotment

Minimum quantity2,400 shares
Cut-off price₹105.00
Minimum retail application₹126,000

Check allotment status on the registrar’s portal → We link the registrar directly rather than mirroring the form.

Deep Financials

Revenue, EBITDA and profit are what every listing site prints. Below are the full restated statements as disclosed, the ratios we compute from them, and a DuPont decomposition of the return on equity. A prospectus carries three years, not ten — that is the document’s ceiling, and within it we go as deep as it allows.

Income StatementThe profit and loss as filed, then what we derive from it — kept apart.

Statutory order, exactly as restated in the filing. Finance cost and depreciation sit inside Total Expenses under Ind AS, which is why they are listed among the expense lines here rather than below the total. The expense rows sum to the total. Rows the filing does not disclose separately are omitted rather than left blank.

Income Statement — as filed (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Revenue from Operations119.8080.4854.32
Other Income0.100.050.05
Total Income119.9080.5354.37
Cost of Materials Consumed29.6625.1521.20
Changes in Inventories-14.69-12.56-2.22
Employee Benefit Expense13.235.703.67
Finance Cost1.900.770.22
Depreciation & Amortisation1.380.770.38
Other Expenses4.092.581.96
Total Expenses99.0666.9746.25
Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax20.8413.568.12
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax20.8413.568.12
Tax Expense5.413.392.30
Profit After Tax15.4310.175.81
Total Comprehensive Income15.4310.175.81
EPS - Basic10.296.784.17
EPS - Diluted10.296.784.17
Balance SheetWhat the company owns, owes, and is worth on paper.
Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Share Capital15.002.502.50
Reserves & Surplus22.7519.829.65
Net Worth37.7522.3212.15
Long-term Borrowings1.531.780.12
Short-term Borrowings20.6810.094.03
Total Borrowings22.2111.874.16
Trade Payables6.069.591.99
Current Liabilities28.7222.298.45
Total Liabilities74.9446.5021.47
Property, Plant & Equipment5.953.691.78
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.00
Intangible Assets0.000.000.00
Investments0.000.000.00
Inventories34.7915.754.91
Trade Receivables21.1619.058.86
Cash & Equivalents2.212.812.93
Current Assets66.2138.0317.78
Total Assets74.9446.5021.47
Cash FlowWhere the cash actually went. Often the most honest statement of the three.
Cash Flow (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Net Cash from Operating Activities-5.10-4.44-1.29
Capital Expenditure3.992.682.12
Net Cash from Investing Activities-4.33-3.31-2.67
Net Cash from Financing Activities8.436.986.15
Net Change in Cash-1.00-0.772.18
Ratio AnalysisProfitability, leverage, liquidity, efficiency and earnings quality — computed by us.

Every ratio below is computed by us from the line items the company disclosed — not copied from anywhere. The arithmetic is standard; the point is that somebody actually did it. Blank cells mean the filing did not disclose the inputs, and we would rather show a gap than invent a number.

RatioFY26FY25FY24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin (%)20.118.816
EBIT Margin (%)1917.815.3
PAT Margin (%)12.912.610.7
Return on Equity (%)40.945.647.8
Return on Capital Employed (%)37.941.951.1
Return on Assets (%)20.621.927.1
Leverage
Debt / Equity (x)0.590.530.34
Net Debt / EBITDA (x)0.830.60.14
Interest Coverage (x)11.9718.5737.79
Liquidity
Current Ratio (x)2.31.712.1
Quick Ratio (x)1.0911.52
Efficiency
Asset Turnover (x)1.61.732.53
Receivable Days648660
Inventory Days84845794
Payable Days14827838
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)764265116
Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow / PAT (x)-0.33-0.44-0.22
Accruals Ratio (%)27.431.433.1
Capex / Depreciation (x)2.93.485.52
Inventory and payable days are measured against cost of goods (materials consumed + purchases of stock-in-trade + change in inventories). Receivable days against revenue.
DuPont DecompositionWhy the return on equity is what it is: margin, efficiency, or leverage.

A headline return on equity tells you what. The DuPont decomposition tells you why — whether the return is earned through margin, through asset efficiency, or simply through leverage. Two companies can post an identical ROE for opposite reasons, and only one of them is safe.

ComponentFY26FY25FY24
Net Margin (PAT / Revenue)12.9%12.6%10.7%
Asset Turnover (Revenue / Assets)1.6x1.73x2.53x
Equity Multiplier (Assets / Net Worth)1.99x2.08x1.77x
= Return on Equity40.9%45.6%47.8%
Tax Burden (PAT / PBT)0.74x0.75x0.72x
Interest Burden (PBT / EBIT)0.92x0.95x0.97x
Operating Margin (EBIT / Revenue)19%17.8%15.3%

Computed from the disclosed statements. Where the filing omits an input, the row is left blank rather than estimated.

Quality of EarningsWhat the statements say when you read them against each other.

What the statements say once you read them against each other. These are observations, not verdicts — every one is arithmetic on the numbers the company itself disclosed, and each is stated so you can go and check it in the filing.

  • In FY26 the company reported a profit of 15.43 cr while operating cash flow was NEGATIVE at -5.10 cr. Reported earnings did not convert into cash. This is the single divergence most worth understanding in any set of accounts, and the filing is the place to look for why.
  • Interest coverage was 11.97x in FY26. Debt servicing is comfortably covered by operating profit.
Forensic ModelsBeneish, Altman, Piotroski and the Montier C-score — plus our own final-year check.

Beneish M-Score

M = -1.31

An eight-variable model built to detect earnings manipulation, and built to run on exactly two consecutive years — which is what a prospectus gives us. It belongs here more than anywhere: a company about to list has the maximum possible incentive to have dressed up the very years it is about to show you. A score above −1.78 is the threshold at which the model says the accounts merit a closer look. It is a screening signal, not an accusation, and it was calibrated on listed companies elsewhere. Read the eight components, not just the total.

ComponentValueWhat it captures
DSRI
Days Sales in Receivables Index
(Receivables_t / Sales_t) / (Receivables_t-1 / Sales_t-1)
0.746Above 1 means receivables grew faster than sales. Revenue may be being recognised ahead of collection.
GMI
Gross Margin Index
GrossMargin_t-1 / GrossMargin_t
0.914Above 1 means margins deteriorated. A firm with worsening prospects has more incentive to manipulate.
AQI
Asset Quality Index
AQ_t / AQ_t-1, where AQ = 1 - (CurrentAssets + PPE) / TotalAssets
0.36Above 1 means a rising share of assets is soft (neither current nor fixed) — capitalised costs can hide here.
SGI
Sales Growth Index
Sales_t / Sales_t-1
1.489Growth is not manipulation. But high-growth firms face more pressure to keep the streak going.
DEPI
Depreciation Index
DepRate_t-1 / DepRate_t, where DepRate = Dep / (Dep + PPE)
0.922Above 1 means assets are being depreciated more slowly — a quiet way to lift reported profit.
SGAI
SG&A Index
(SGA_t / Sales_t) / (SGA_t-1 / Sales_t-1), SGA proxied as employee cost + other expenses
1.405A proxy, because filings rarely break out SG&A cleanly. Read it as a direction, not a precise figure.
LVGI
Leverage Index
Leverage_t / Leverage_t-1, where Leverage = (CurrentLiab + LongTermDebt) / TotalAssets
0.78Above 1 means leverage rose. Debt covenants create pressure to hit numbers.
TATA
Total Accruals to Total Assets
(PAT - CashFromOperations) / TotalAssets
0.274The gap between reported profit and cash generated. The single heaviest term in the model — and the one that catches profit that never became cash.

This score is driven primarily by the sales-growth term (SGI). Growth is the one variable in this model that is not itself a manipulation signal — the model treats rapid growth as pressure to keep the streak going, not as evidence of anything. A company that grew revenue several-fold will read high here for that reason alone. The variable that speaks to manipulation directly is TATA (accruals — profit that did not become cash); read that one, and the receivables trend, rather than the headline M.

M = -1.31, above the −1.78 threshold. On this model the accounts merit closer reading. That is a prompt to go to the filing, not a conclusion about it.

Altman Z″-Score (emerging markets)

Z″ = 10.09 · Safe

A distress-prediction model. We use the Z″ variant deliberately: the original Z was calibrated on American manufacturers and misleads badly on Indian services companies. Above 2.6 is the safe zone, 1.1 to 2.6 is grey, below 1.1 is the distress zone. Like every model of its kind it is a screen, not a prophecy.

X1 — Working Capital / Total Assets0.5
X2 — Reserves / Total Assets0.304
X3 — EBIT / Total Assets0.303
X4 — Net Worth / Total Liabilities0.504
Z″ = 3.25 + 6.56·X1 + 3.26·X2 + 6.72·X3 + 1.05·X410.09

X2 is meant to read retained earnings. The filing reports Other Equity, which also holds securities premium paid in by investors, so X2 here runs on reserves and reads higher than true retained earnings would. The more premium the company has raised before listing, the more Z″ is flattered.

Piotroski F-Score (adapted)

4 / 8

Nine yes-or-no tests of fundamental strength — except we run eight. One of the original nine asks whether the company issued new shares, which is plainly absurd to ask of a company whose entire purpose at this moment is to issue shares. We drop that test, and we would rather tell you that than quietly fudge it.

  • ✓Positive return on assets
  • ✗Positive operating cash flow
  • ✗Return on assets improving
  • ✗Cash flow exceeds profit (quality of earnings)
  • ✓Long-term leverage decreasing
  • ✓Current ratio improving
  • ✓Gross margin improving
  • ✗Asset turnover improving

Montier C-Score

4 of 6 signs

Six yes-or-no signs that reported profit may be running ahead of the business, from James Montier’s 2008 screen, read here for FY26 against FY25. Each is a direction in the statements, not a judgement. Several together are a reason to read the accounting policies and notes closely; none on its own means anything is wrong, and growing companies trip some of them honestly.

  • ●Gap between profit and operating cash flow widening · PAT − CFO: ₹14.6 cr in FY25, ₹20.5 cr in FY26
  • ○Receivable days rising · 86 days in FY25, 64 days in FY26
  • ●Inventory days rising · 457 days in FY25, 848 days in FY26 (on cost of goods)
  • ●Other current assets rising against revenue · 0.5% of revenue in FY25, 6.7% in FY26 (current assets less cash, receivables and inventory)
  • ○Depreciation falling against fixed assets · 20.9% of net block in FY25, 23.1% in FY26
  • ●Total assets growing more than 10% a year · 61.2% in FY26

The Final-Year Check

ours

Not from any textbook. The hockey stick in the last year before a filing is the oldest pattern in this business, and nobody publishes it. So we measure it: how the final disclosed year compares with the years behind it. Real acceleration looks exactly the same on the page as a flattering one — which is precisely why it is worth naming rather than assuming either way.

  • Cash conversion fell sharply in the final year: operating cash flow was -0.33x profit in FY26, against -0.44x in FY25. Profit rose; the cash behind it did not follow at the same rate.

Ratios Nobody Prints

  • Contingent liabilities / Net worth: 0%
    Contingent liabilities of 0.00 cr against a net worth of 37.75 cr — 0% of what the company is worth on paper. These are obligations that sit off the balance sheet but could land on it. What they consist of matters as much as the size: a corporate guarantee to a subsidiary is a different animal from a disputed tax demand, and the filing says which.
  • Related-party revenue / Total revenue: 14.2%
    14.2% of revenue in FY26 came from entities connected to the promoters. Revenue you sell to yourself is not the same as revenue you won in the market.
  • Cash / Short-term borrowings: 0.11x
    Short-term borrowings of 20.68 cr against cash of 2.21 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is only comfortable while lenders stay comfortable.
  • Promoter remuneration / PAT: 3.9%
    Managerial remuneration to the promoter group was 0.60 cr against a profit of 15.43 cr. This is a legitimate cost — but it is also a route by which value leaves a company before it ever reaches a minority shareholder.
What the Price RequiresThe profit the offer price needs, at three hurdle rates. A restatement of the price, not a view on it.

At the upper band of ₹105.00, the market value is ₹200 cr. A buyer who wants a given return each year from a business that never grows needs annual profit of market value × that return. The three rates are round hurdle rates, not this company’s cost of capital, so pick the one that is yours. The years columns assume profit compounds from the FY26 figure and the price stands still. None of this is a forecast, a fair value or a target.

Hurdle rateProfit the price needs× FY26 profitYears at 15% growthYears at 25% growth
10% a year₹20.0 cr1.3x1.91.2
12% a year₹24.0 cr1.6x3.22.0
14% a year₹28.0 cr1.8x4.32.7
  • Earnings yield at the upper band: 7.71% (FY26 profit ÷ market value).
  • Free cash flow yield: -4.55% (operating cash flow less capital expenditure, −₹9.1 cr, ÷ market value).
The Formula NotebookEvery number above, with the working shown. Check us.

Every number we publish, with the working shown. The formula, the same formula with this company’s actual figures put into it, the answer, and what it is for. Check us. That is the point.

Profitability
Return on Equity (ROE)40.9%
FormulaPAT ÷ Net Worth
Worked15.43 ÷ 37.75

What the company earned on the money shareholders have in it. The headline measure of return — and the one the DuPont section takes apart.

Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)37.9%
FormulaEBIT ÷ (Net Worth + Total Borrowings)
Worked22.74 ÷ (37.75 + 22.21) = 22.74 ÷ 59.96

Return on ALL the capital in the business, borrowed as well as owned. Unlike ROE, it cannot be flattered by taking on debt.

EBITDA Margin20.1%
FormulaEBITDA ÷ Revenue
Worked24.11 ÷ 119.80

Operating profitability before the effects of debt, tax and depreciation. What the business earns from the act of trading.

Leverage
Debt to Equity0.59x
FormulaTotal Borrowings ÷ Net Worth
Worked22.21 ÷ 37.75

How much the company has borrowed against what it owns. High is not automatically bad — ask whether the borrowing is being serviced comfortably.

Interest Coverage11.97x
FormulaEBIT ÷ Finance Cost
Worked22.74 ÷ 1.90

How many times over operating profit covers the interest bill. Below about 2x, a meaningful share of what the business earns is going to lenders rather than owners.

Efficiency
Receivable Days64 days
Formula(Trade Receivables ÷ Revenue) × 365
Worked(21.16 ÷ 119.80) × 365

How long the company waits to be paid. Rising receivable days mean revenue is being booked faster than it is collected — which is where a great many accounting problems begin.

Cash Conversion Cycle764 days
FormulaInventory Days + Receivable Days − Payable Days
Worked848 + 64 − 148

How long cash is tied up in the operating cycle before it comes back. The longer it is, the more working capital the business must fund.

Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow to Profit-0.33x
FormulaCash from Operations ÷ PAT
Worked-5.10 ÷ 15.43

Did the profit turn into cash? Profit is an opinion; cash is a fact. When this sits well below 1x for long, the two are drifting apart, and the filing is where you find out why.

Accruals Ratio27.4%
Formula(PAT − Cash from Operations) ÷ Total Assets
Worked(15.43 − -5.10) ÷ 74.94 = 20.54 ÷ 74.94

The share of reported profit that exists on paper rather than in the bank. It is also the heaviest single term in the Beneish model, for good reason.

Valuation at the Offer Price
Market Capitalisation (at the top of the band)₹200.09 cr
FormulaPrice × Post-issue Shares
Worked₹105.00 × 19,056,000 shares

What the whole company is being valued at, if the issue prices at the top of the band.

Enterprise Value (EV)₹220.09 cr
FormulaMarket Cap + Total Borrowings − Cash
Worked200.09 + 22.21 − 2.21

What it would actually cost to buy the whole business: you take on its debt and you get its cash. This is the number a buyer cares about, and it is the reason a P/E on its own can mislead.

EV / EBITDA9.13x
FormulaEnterprise Value ÷ EBITDA
Worked220.09 ÷ 24.11

The multiple that includes debt. Two companies on the same P/E — one debt-free, one heavily borrowed — are not the same investment, and only this number tells you so.

Price / Earnings (P/E)12.97x
FormulaMarket Cap ÷ PAT
Worked200.09 ÷ 15.43

The familiar multiple. Useful, but blind to debt — read it alongside EV/EBITDA, never instead of it.

P/E before and after dilution12.97x (pre-issue 10.21x)
FormulaOffer price ÷ EPS, on pre- and post-issue share counts
Worked₹10.29 EPS pre → ₹8.10 EPS post

The fresh issue expands the share count by 21.28%, so the same profit is spread across more shares. The multiple quoted in the filing is struck on pre-issue earnings; the one on the right is what a buyer actually holds on listing day. The gap closes only if the new capital earns a return, which has not happened yet.

Offer price against what insiders paid7.88x (18 months)
FormulaOffer price ÷ weighted average cost of acquisition
Worked₹105.00 ÷ ₹13.33

Every offer document must disclose the weighted average cost of acquisition for shares issued or transferred over the preceding one, eighteen and thirty-six months. Early capital takes real risk and a large multiple built over years is ordinary. A steep step-up inside a short window is the one that deserves a second look. What it means is yours to decide; the arithmetic is the filing’s own.

Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)29.2%
FormulaEBIT × (1 − tax rate) ÷ (Net Worth + Debt − Cash)
WorkedNOPAT ÷ Invested Capital

What the business earns on the capital actually at work in it. We do not compare this to a cost of capital: that would need a beta, an unlisted company has none, and inventing one would be theatre.

Earnings yield at the upper band7.71%
FormulaLatest full-year PAT ÷ market value
Worked₹15.43 cr ÷ ₹200.09 cr

The P/E turned upside down: what each rupee of market value earns today. Set it against what you could earn elsewhere; the gap is what growth has to make up.

Free cash flow yield at the upper band-4.55%
Formula(Operating cash flow − capital expenditure) ÷ market value
Worked₹-9.10 cr ÷ ₹200.09 cr

Cash left after the company pays for its own investment, against the price of the whole company. Profit can be shaped by accounting choices; this is harder to shape.

Trailing PEG — read the caveat0.25 (on 51.8% trailing growth)
FormulaP/E ÷ trailing PAT growth (%)
Worked12.97 ÷ 51.8%

PEG was designed for FORWARD growth. This one uses TRAILING growth, because that is all a prospectus gives us — and the final year before an IPO is very often the best year the company will have for a while. A low PEG here may say more about the timing of the filing than about the price. We show it because it was asked for; we show the growth denominator beside it so it cannot mislead you quietly.

Workspace

The numbers are already loaded. Move the offer price and watch every multiple move with it. Set your own growth and margin and see what they imply two years out. These are your assumptions, not our forecast — we have no view on what this company will earn, and the moment we published one we would be doing something we are not registered to do. What we can do is put the arithmetic in front of you and get out of the way.

Price defaults to the top of the band. Margin defaults to what the company actually reported in FY26.

Market capitalisation—
Enterprise value—
P / E—
EV / EBITDA—
EV / Sales—
On your assumptions, two years out
Revenue—
EBITDA—
Implied forward EV / EBITDA—
What the price is assuming
Free-cash growth priced in, 10 yrs—
Years to earn back the market cap—

Projections are arithmetic on the inputs you typed. They are not a forecast, not a recommendation, and not a view on whether this offer is worth taking. Educational only.

Institutional Alpha: DRHP Deep Dive

Substantial Related Party Business Flows with Promoter Partnership Firm

The company generated INR 17.06 Crore in sales (14.24% of revenue) and INR 11.79 Crore in purchases (34.67% of raw materials) in FY26 with M/s Vectras, a 50:50 partnership firm of the promoters.

Source: p.22, 25, 36, 244
Persistent Operating Cash Outflows

The company reported negative cash flows from operating activities across FY24 (-INR 1.29 Cr), FY25 (-INR 4.44 Cr), and FY26 (-INR 5.10 Cr) due to working capital lockup in inventory and receivables.

Source: p.30, 54, 165
Dual Business Operations and Non-Compete Agreement

Promoters operate a competing partnership firm M/s Vectras; a non-compete agreement dated September 25, 2025 mandates subcontracting awarded public sector orders to the company.

Source: p.22, 37, 38

Shareholding, Syndicate & Leadership

99.99% → 73.49%
0%
0.01%
—
Beeline Capital Advisors Private Limited
MUFG Intime India Private Limited

Leadership & Skin in the Game

Leadership: Chandresh Manubhai Suthar

Litigation: No criminal, material civil, or tax litigation pending against Company or Promoters.

Peers & Valuation

CompanyP/EP/BRoEMargin
Pratham EPC Projects Limited34.47—7.44—
Desco Infratech Limited8.35—25.21—
Likhitha Infrastructure Limited22.43—9.82—
Where this sits

At the ₹105 upper band, the issue is priced at 10.2x earnings — a 55% discount to the peer median of 22.4x. This is the arithmetic of the price band against the peers the filing itself lists; it is not a view on whether the offer is worth taking.

Indian EPC Industry

The operating metrics that actually price this business — the ones a generic IPO page skips. Straight from the filing.

MetricValueDetail
India Overall EPC Industry Market Size 2024USD 175.30 BillionCAGR of 7.7% from 2021 to 2024 based on Dun & Bradstreet Report

Source: p.117, 118

🔍 Forensic Findings — What the Footnotes Say

Findings from across the filing — the notes, MD&A, related-party disclosures, contingent liabilities, CARO and litigation, alongside the risk section itself. Each carries where it was found, so you can see which were buried and which were disclosed. Findings marked derived are computed from the filed numbers against a stated rule, shown beside them.

RPT Sales and Purchases with Promoter Partnership Firm Vectras where: rpt flagged

Company executed significant related party sales (INR 17.06 Crore in FY26) and purchases (INR 11.79 Crore in FY26) with M/s Vectras, a partnership firm in which both Promoters hold 50% interest.

p.37, 44, 56
Persistent Negative Cash Flow from Operations Across All Reported Years where: financials flagged

Company reported negative cash flow from operating activities across FY24 (-INR 1.29 Cr), FY25 (-INR 4.44 Cr), and FY26 (-INR 5.10 Cr) despite expanding restated PAT.

p.54, 102, 165
Conflict of Interest from Promoters Operating Competing Partnership Firm where: business flagged

Promoters Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel are 50% partners each in M/s Vectras, a partnership firm engaged in the same EPC line of business.

p.37, 38
Material Litigation where: litigation flagged

No criminal, material civil, or tax litigation pending against Company or Promoters.

p. 2, 50, 56, 156 and 1 more
Profit reported, cash not generated where: derived flagged

Operating cash flow was negative ₹5.10 cr in FY26 while the company reported a profit after tax of ₹15.43 cr. Profit that does not arrive as cash has to be funded from somewhere else.

rule: CFO<0 & PAT>0
Related-party revenue present where: derived noted

14.2% of FY26 revenue came from connected entities.

rule: RPT revenue 5-15%
Growth, connected sales and falling cash together where: derived flagged

Revenue grew, the related-party share of it grew, and operating cash flow fell, all in FY26. No one of these is evidence on its own. Together they are the pattern worth understanding before the other numbers on this page.

rule: sales↑ + RPT share↑ + CFO↓
Short-term debt exceeds cash on hand where: derived flagged

Short-term borrowings of ₹20.68 cr against cash of ₹2.21 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is comfortable only while lenders stay comfortable.

rule: cash < 0.5x short-term debt

Company's Claims vs Reality

We stress-test each claim against the filing's own data.

Substantial growth in revenue and profitability driven by strong execution in Oil & Gas EPC projects. Supported

Evaluated against revenue CAGR of 48.51% and PAT CAGR of 62.95% from FY24 to FY26.

p.21, 35, 134
Efficient working capital management supporting rapid business scale. Partial

Inventories increased from INR 4.91 Cr in FY24 to INR 34.79 Cr in FY26 while operating cash flow remained negative (-INR 5.10 Cr in FY26).

p.52, 54, 102

Live Subscription Status

1.42x
1.3x
—x
1.2x

Allotment Status

03 Nov 2026
05 Nov 2026
05 Nov 2026
06 Nov 2026

Check your allotment on the registrar's portal → Registrar: MUFG Intime India

Allotment is decided by the registrar, not by us and not by the exchange. In an oversubscribed retail book, allotment is by lottery, so a large application does not improve your odds beyond one lot. If money stays blocked after the refund date, the mandate expiry (15 Dec 2026) is the date to raise with your bank.

Analyst Q&A: Burning Questions

Facts from the filing. No recommendation — that layer arrives once our Research Analyst registration is live.

RELATED PARTY TRANSACTIONS

What is the extent of transaction flow with the promoters' partnership firm M/s Vectras?

In FY26, the company recorded sales of INR 17.06 Crore (14.24% of revenue) and purchases of INR 11.79 Crore (34.67% of raw material purchases) with M/s Vectras, a 50:50 partnership firm of the promoters.

p.44, 56, 244, 246
OPERATING CASH FLOW

Why is cash flow from operating activities negative despite strong reported PAT growth?

Operating cash flow was negative at -INR 5.10 Crore in FY26 (compared to PAT of INR 15.43 Crore) due to heavy working capital lockup, including an increase in inventory (work-in-progress) of INR 19.04 Crore and trade receivables.

p.54, 165, 238
GMP: — — unofficial grey-market chatter, shown for information only. Never part of the FinMinutes Score.

What Earlier Investors Paid

Early capital takes real risk and is fairly rewarded for it — a large multiple built over many years is normal. What deserves a closer look is a steep step-up in a short window: a round priced cheaply only months before the offer.

ShareholderPriced atWhenvs IPO price
Naynesh Kanubhai Patel—2025-09-20—
Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel—2025-09-20—

Prices are as stated in the filing’s allotment history and are not adjusted for later bonus issues or share splits. Where a company has issued bonus shares, the multiples above understate the true return and can even read as losses. Adjusting for that is on our list; until it is done we would rather show the raw disclosure and tell you its limits than publish a confident number that is wrong.

Lock-in Expiry Calendar

Shares held before the IPO cannot be sold immediately; they unlock in tranches. When a tranche unlocks, more shares become eligible to trade. Retail investors are frequently caught unaware by these dates. The schedule below follows from the listing date; quantities are shown only where the filing discloses them.

  • 06 Nov 2029
    Promoter Minimum Contribution3 years
  • 06 Nov 2028
    Promoter Excess Shareholding (50%)2 years
  • 06 Nov 2027
    Promoter Excess Shareholding (50%)1 year

An unlock means more shares may be sold — not that they will be, and not that the price will move. We state the dates; what you do with them is your call.

Educational, grounded entirely in the company's filings (DRHP/RHP). Not investment advice. FinMinutes does not provide buy/sell recommendations.

Gaureesh Vats Shukla
Written and verified by

Founder and Head of Research, FinMinutes

Gaureesh Vats Shukla reads Indian offer documents as an engineer. He has read several hundred of them alongside annual reports, most of them by hand before he built the structured extraction engine that now does the work at scale, and every figure on this page carries a citation back to the page of the filing it came from. To restated numbers he applies a standard forensic battery: Beneish M-score, Altman Z-double-prime, Piotroski F-score, DuPont decomposition and cash-conversion analysis. Coverage runs the full cap spectrum alongside macro, mutual funds and unlisted companies, with particular depth in the segment institutional research does not reach. The sectors closest to the work are defence and aerospace, semiconductors and electronics, technology, engineering and EPC, solar and capital goods. He holds a B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering and completed the Post Graduate Programme in Securities Markets at NISM with a research analysis specialisation.

The same research method is available as commissioned work: company diligence, industry and market-entry studies, and financial modelling. See what that covers →

Figures on this page were last recomputed from the filing on 2026-11-01.
Chat on WhatsApp