Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus
January to March 2025 · consolidated

Brainbees Solutions Ltd. Q4 FY25 results

FIRSTCRY · Consumer Services

Open the terminal
✓Clean on 4 checks4 of 19 checks ran · from the quarterly statements; filing read not yet in
Revenue₹1,930 cr▲ 15.8%on the year▼ 11.1%on the quarter
EBITDA₹16.0 cr▼ 51.5%on the yearmargin 0.8% (−115 bps)
Net profit−₹112 cr
EPS−₹1.47

What changed

  1. Revenue ₹1,930 cr, +15.8% on the year; EBITDA margin 0.8%, −115 bps.
  2. Every check that could run (4 of 19) came back quiet.

The quarter, explainedfrom the quarterly statements

Brainbees Solutions Ltd. reported revenue of ₹1,930 cr for January to March 2025, +15.8% on the year and −11.1% on the quarter. Over the last four quarters revenue comes to ₹7,659 cr, +18.2% on the four before.

Operating profit (EBITDA) was ₹16.0 cr, a margin of 0.8%, −115 bps on the year and −414 bps on the quarter. Over the last 8 quarters the margin has ranged from −1.1% to 5.0%, averaging 1.9%. Operating costs grew +17.1%, faster than revenue at +15.8%, so operating profit grew less than sales.

The net loss was ₹112 cr, with earnings per share of −₹1.47.

Written from the quarterly statements. The filing read adds the balance sheet and cash flow filed with this quarter, the auditor's review, segment results, one-off items line by line and what management said on the call.

Questions to ask: none this quartereach one with its numbers and source

No check fired. That is a statement about the checks below, not a verdict on the company.

Could not run on this quarter: Headline vs core profit, Other income carrying profit, Exceptional items that recur, Finance cost rising, Cash behind the profit, Receivables against sales, Inventory against sales, Borrowing while holding cash, Auditor's review or audit report, IPO money used as stated, Related-party transactions, Exits, postponements, restatements, Promoter pledges and allotments, Earlier promises against delivery, When the results were filed. Most need the filing read (balance sheet, cash flow, auditor, disclosures).

Where the profit change came fromMar '24 → Mar '25

−₹43.0 crMar'24−₹17.0 crBusiness(EBITDA)−₹5.0 crDepreciation−₹38.0 crFinancecost−₹6.0 crOtherincome+₹2.4 crTax−₹5.4 crOtherlines−₹112 crMar'25

Net profit a year ago, each driver's change, and net profit now. Blue added profit, red took it away.

The year: balance sheet and cashfiled with Q4

This quarter's filing carries a balance sheet and a cash flow statement. The cash, receivables and borrowing checks run once the filing read is in.

Every quartersame rules, every quarter

Q2 FY24Q3 FY24Q4 FY24Q1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue₹1,507 cr₹1,900 cr₹1,667 cr₹1,652 cr₹1,905 cr₹2,172 cr₹1,930 cr₹1,863 cr₹2,099 cr₹2,424 cr₹2,163 cr₹2,106 cr
YoY———+17%+26%+14%+16%+13%+10%+12%+12%+13%
EBITDA margin−0.4%3.1%2.0%3.0%3.0%5.0%0.8%1.8%3.0%4.0%3.2%2.8%
Other income, % of PBT—————643%——————
Exceptional items————————————
Tax rate————————————
Net profit−₹119 cr−₹48.0 cr−₹43.0 cr−₹76.0 cr−₹63.0 cr−₹15.0 cr−₹112 cr−₹67.0 cr−₹51.0 cr−₹39.0 cr−₹48.0 cr−₹44.0 cr
YoY————————————
Core profit YoY————————————
EPS————−₹0.97−₹0.15−₹1.47−₹0.89−₹0.67−₹0.55−₹0.58−₹0.60
Flags···✓✓1✓✓✓✓✓✓

Each quarter is read with the same rules. Balance-sheet and cash checks run on half-year and annual quarters; filing-read checks run where a read exists.

Alerts for Brainbees Solutions Ltd.Only when its results land or a check fires. No more than three a day; a digest for the rest. One click to stop.

Questions people ask

What were Brainbees Solutions Ltd. Q4 FY25 results?

Brainbees Solutions Ltd. reported revenue of ₹1,930 cr (+15.8% on the year) and net profit of −₹112 cr (— on the year) for January to March 2025.

Are there any red flags in Brainbees Solutions Ltd. Q4 FY25 results?

None of the 4 checks that could run raised a question.

Is this a recommendation?

No. FinMinutes reports what was filed and the questions the numbers raise. It does not recommend buying, selling or holding any security.

Numbers as filed with the exchanges, read by rules. Every flag is a question with its source, not an accusation. FinMinutes is a financial data and analytics platform; nothing here is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. How each check works.

Chat on WhatsApp