Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus
January to March 2026 · consolidated

Phoenix Mills Ltd. Q4 FY26 results

PHOENIXLTD · Realty

Open the terminal
✓Clean on 7 checks7 of 19 checks ran · from the quarterly statements; filing read not yet in
Revenue₹1,233 cr▲ 21.4%on the year▲ 10.0%on the quarter
EBITDA₹750 cr▲ 33.9%on the yearmargin 60.8% (+571 bps)
Net profit₹485 cr▲ 39.4%on the year▲ 32.5%on the quarter
EPS₹11.28▲ 50.0%on the year

What changed

  1. Revenue ₹1,233 cr, +21.4% on the year; EBITDA margin 60.8%, +571 bps.
  2. Core profit grew faster than reported profit: core +49.7%, reported +39.4%. Other income, exceptional items or tax held the headline back.
  3. Every check that could run (7 of 19) came back quiet.

The quarter, explainedfrom the quarterly statements

Phoenix Mills Ltd. reported revenue of ₹1,233 cr for January to March 2026, +21.4% on the year and +10.0% on the quarter. Over the last four quarters revenue comes to ₹4,422 cr, +16.0% on the four before.

Operating profit (EBITDA) was ₹750 cr, a margin of 60.8%, +571 bps on the year and +231 bps on the quarter. It is the widest margin of the last 8 quarters (range 55.1% to 60.8%). Operating costs grew +5.9% against revenue growth of +21.4%, so more of each rupee of sales reached operating profit.

Net profit was ₹485 cr, +39.4% on the year and +32.5% on the quarter, with earnings per share of ₹11.28. Profit before other income, one-offs and tax grew faster, at +49.7%; other income, one-offs or tax held the headline back. The tax rate of 22% is in line with its recent average. Profit over the last four quarters totals ₹1,556 cr, +19.0% on the four before.

Real estate revenue is booked when projects complete, so the quarterly statements lag the business; pre-sales and collections show where it actually is. The quarterly statements do not carry pre-sales, collections and launches; those come with the filing read.

On earnings per share of ₹34.22 over the last four quarters, the stock at ₹1,905.40 trades at 55.7 times trailing earnings.

Written from the quarterly statements. The filing read adds the balance sheet and cash flow filed with this quarter, the auditor's review, segment results, one-off items line by line and what management said on the call.

Questions to ask: none this quartereach one with its numbers and source

No check fired. That is a statement about the checks below, not a verdict on the company.

Could not run on this quarter: Exceptional items that recur, Cash behind the profit, Receivables against sales, Inventory against sales, Borrowing while holding cash, Auditor's review or audit report, IPO money used as stated, Related-party transactions, Exits, postponements, restatements, Promoter pledges and allotments, Earlier promises against delivery, When the results were filed. Most need the filing read (balance sheet, cash flow, auditor, disclosures).

Where the profit change came fromMar '25 → Mar '26

₹348 crMar'25+₹190 crBusiness(EBITDA)+₹1.0 crDepreciation−₹3.0 crFinancecost+₹15.0 crOtherincome−₹65.3 crTax₹485 crMar'26Scale starts at ₹226 cr, not zero, so the changes are visible

Net profit a year ago, each driver's change, and net profit now. Blue added profit, red took it away.

The year: balance sheet and cashfiled with Q4

This quarter's filing carries a balance sheet and a cash flow statement. The cash, receivables and borrowing checks run once the filing read is in.

Every quartersame rules, every quarter

Q3 FY24Q4 FY24Q1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27Q2 FY27
Revenue₹986 cr₹1,306 cr₹904 cr₹918 cr₹975 cr₹1,016 cr₹953 cr₹1,115 cr₹1,121 cr₹1,233 cr₹1,075 cr₹1,153 cr
YoY——+11%+5%−1%−22%+5%+21%+15%+21%+13%+3%
EBITDA margin56.0%48.0%58.7%56.4%56.7%55.1%59.2%59.8%58.5%60.8%59.7%61.6%
Other income, % of PBT8%8%10%10%11%10%8%6%4%9%8%7%
Exceptional items————————————
Tax rate17%20%19%22%15%17%21%26%25%22%20%23%
Net profit₹345 cr₹392 cr₹315 cr₹292 cr₹353 cr₹348 cr₹321 cr₹384 cr₹366 cr₹485 cr₹394 cr₹427 cr
YoY——+8%−4%+2%−11%+2%+32%+4%+39%+23%+11%
Core profit YoY——+5%−2%−3%−17%+7%+44%+27%+50%+21%+6%
EPS₹7.82₹9.14₹6.50₹6.10₹7.41₹7.52₹6.73₹8.50₹7.71₹11.28₹8.30₹9.11
Flags··✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓✓

Each quarter is read with the same rules. Balance-sheet and cash checks run on half-year and annual quarters; filing-read checks run where a read exists.

Alerts for Phoenix Mills Ltd.Only when its results land or a check fires. No more than three a day; a digest for the rest. One click to stop.

Questions people ask

What were Phoenix Mills Ltd. Q4 FY26 results?

Phoenix Mills Ltd. reported revenue of ₹1,233 cr (+21.4% on the year) and net profit of ₹485 cr (+39.4% on the year) for January to March 2026.

Was Phoenix Mills Ltd. profit growth driven by the core business?

Profit before other income, exceptional items and tax moved +49.7% on the year, against +39.4% for reported profit.

Are there any red flags in Phoenix Mills Ltd. Q4 FY26 results?

None of the 7 checks that could run raised a question.

Is this a recommendation?

No. FinMinutes reports what was filed and the questions the numbers raise. It does not recommend buying, selling or holding any security.

Numbers as filed with the exchanges, read by rules. Every flag is a question with its source, not an accusation. FinMinutes is a financial data and analytics platform; nothing here is a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. How each check works.

Chat on WhatsApp