Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus
NSE: EIMSISIN INE0YUW01020

EverestIMS Technologies

IT - SoftwareStatement-built
—
day change after the next price update
Market today: Funded rallyBhav 58 · Dhan 70 · 6 NovBhav Dhan Index →
Consolidatedgroup figures, as filed

Read from the offer document

This company listed within the last twelve months, so its prospectus is still the primary source. The figures below were extracted from the DRHP and RHP before listing and scored then, and they are shown here as they stand in the IPO record rather than restated.

67/100 80% coverage
₹85.00 SME platform
₹48.00 cr
+48.2%
medium score 58

What the score is made of

Score components
Issue structure70
Financial quality69.8
Valuation vs peers55
Governance forensics64

Flagged in the offer document

Each flag is a fact read in the filing, shown with the context that makes it meaningful.

  • Pre-IPO 8:1 Bonus Issue Expanding Promoter Shareholding at Nil Cost flagged
  • High Trade Receivables Holding Period of 249 Days flagged
  • Pre-IPO Secondary Share Transfers to Institutional Investor at Rs. 68 per Share noted
  • Benchmarking Valuation Against Single Mainboard Peer Newgen Software structural_fact
  • Auditor Resignation and Casual Vacancy Appointment Prior to RHP Filing structural_fact

What the issue was raised for

Stated objects, as worded in the offer document. Deployment against them is tracked separately.

  • Source: p.95 · Purpose: Purchase of IT hardware for setting up of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Innovation and Experience Laboratory · Amount cr: 5.6556
  • Source: p.95, 108 · Purpose: Funding of Working Capital Requirement · Amount cr: 24
  • Source: p.95 · Purpose: General Corporate Purposes

What the company said

Claims made in the offer document, to be read against what the company has reported since.

  • Allocating Rs. 24.00 crore of fresh issue proceeds to working capital will support larger enterprise contract execution and extended billing cycles.
  • Setting up an AI Innovation and Experience Laboratory for Rs. 5.66 crore will enhance AIOps and Generative-AI features in Infraon Infinity.

Lock-in

  • Period: 3 years · Shares: 3410000 · Source: p.86, 87 · Category: promoter
  • Period: 1 year · Shares: 10990000 · Source: p.86, 87 · Category: promoter group
  • Period: 1 year · Shares: 2644578 · Source: p.86, 87 · Category: public

The business

What it does

Deep

Incorporated in 2017 and headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, EverestIMS Technologies Limited is an Indian software product company specializing in IT Operations Management (ITOM), AI-enabled IT Service Management (ITSM), and Operations Support Systems (OSS) for telecom operators, large enterprises, and SMBs. Its flagship unified platform, 'Infraon Infinity', integrates modules including IT Infrastructure Management (ITIM), AIOps, Network Configuration and Change Management (NCCM), IT Asset Management (ITAM), and telecom OSS. The business model generates revenue through software license sales (on-premises) and subscription fees for cloud-hosted SaaS solutions, alongside IT support/consultancy services. In FY26, domestic software product sales contributed 71.79% (Rs. 46.7578 crore), export software product sales contributed 5.06% (Rs. 3.2979 crore), domestic service sales contributed 14.10% (Rs. 9.1814 crore), export service sales contributed 0.97% (Rs. 0.6328 crore), and domestic hardware sales contributed 8.07% (Rs. 5.2540 crore) of total operating revenue. Top 10 customers accounted for 88.77% of FY26 revenue, while top 10 suppliers accounted for 99.62% of purchases. The company operates a wholly owned US subsidiary, Infraon Corp, to drive overseas distributor sales in global markets.

Moat

Proprietary unified platform 'Infraon Infinity' integrating AIOps, ITSM, ITIM, and telecom OSS; established presence across telecom, BFSI, and government sectors; product-led growth strategy with direct sales and global channel partner network.

Short

EverestIMS Technologies Limited is a software product company providing SaaS and on-premises IT Operations Management (ITOM), IT Service Management (ITSM), and telecom Operations Support System (OSS) solutions under its flagship platform 'Infraon Infinity'.

Source: p.123, 124, 127, 129, 131

Peers named in the document

The comparable set the company chose, which is itself a disclosure.

23.45
16.91
Newgen Software Technologies Ltd
19.09
p.116, 117, 120
mainboard

The numbers as filed

Financials

As presented in the offer document. Post-listing figures are in the statements above.

Revenue crPat cr
45.210.8
FY24
56.514.1
FY25
65.113.1
FY26
The numbers behind it
BasisPeriodRelated party revenue crPat crPat marginRevenue crPat margin derivedCff cr
consolidatedFY26013.139320.18%65.1239yes-0.0194
consolidatedFY25014.07724.9%56.543yes0.0373
consolidatedFY24010.830823.95%45.228yes-0.2652
Sector vitals

The measures this sector is actually judged on, as disclosed in the document. No feed supplies these.

Global and Indian ITOM, ITSM, and Telecom OSS Market Metrics
p.123, 124, 125
The questions worth asking

Written before listing, answered from the document itself.

How are the fresh issue IPO proceeds allocated across AI lab infrastructure, working capital, and general corporate purposes?

Fresh issue proceeds are allocated as: Rs. 5.6556 crore for purchase of IT hardware for setting up an AI Innovation and Experience Laboratory, Rs. 24.0000 crore for funding working capital requirements, and the balance for General Corporate Purposes (capped at 15% of issue proceeds or Rs. 10.00 crore, whichever is lower).

p.95, 108, 114

What is the promoters' shareholding pre-issue and their acquisition cost history?

Promoters Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan, Sudhakar Aruchamy, Arun Prasath Ramadoss, Ramesh Pratap Tiwari, Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan, Srikanth Audina, Ganesh Kumar Nagaiah, and Deepak Gupta hold 84.50% pre-issue equity (14,400,000 shares out of 17,044,578 pre-issue shares). Promoter shareholding was expanded through bonus issues in April 2022 (3:1 ratio) and November 2024 (8:1 ratio), establishing a promoter average cost of acquisition (WACA) of Rs. 0.29 per share.

p.72, 85, 88

What are the key related-party transactions, subsidiary operations, and promoter debt support?

The company has one wholly owned US subsidiary, Infraon Corp, which acts as an overseas distributor (total assets Rs. 0.6191 crore, FY26 revenue Rs. 0.5467 crore). Related party transactions with group entity Vedanshi Infotech Pvt Ltd involved lease rentals of Rs. 0.0819 crore. Key managerial remuneration totaled Rs. 1.5900 crore in FY26. The company has no outstanding unsecured promoter loans or bank debt as of March 31, 2026.

p.56, 58, 176, 235, 273

How did operating cash flow perform relative to restated net profits over FY24 to FY26?

Restated PAT stood at Rs. 10.8308 crore in FY24, Rs. 14.0770 crore in FY25, and Rs. 13.1393 crore in FY26. Operating Cash Flow (CFO) remained positive across all three years (+Rs. 5.3248 crore in FY24, +Rs. 2.6307 crore in FY25, and +Rs. 9.2016 crore in FY26), though working capital was absorbed by trade receivables reaching Rs. 51.9620 crore in FY26.

p.35, 37, 53, 54, 239, 240

What secretarial, statutory compliance, litigation, and tax findings exist for the company?

The company disclosed no pending criminal, tax, or material civil litigation against the company, promoters, or directors. Statutory auditor M/s S H & Co. resigned in October 2024 to appoint peer-reviewed auditor M/s CGSS & Associates LLP. Administrative delays in EPF deposits were disclosed. Outstanding MSME supplier dues stood at Rs. 6.4456 crore as of March 31, 2026.

p.27, 52, 63, 162, 235, 251, 287, 288

What are the application lot terms, retail ticket requirements, market maker details, and exit constraints for public investors?

The offer is listed on BSE SME with a minimum retail application requirement of 2 lots (minimum application size above Rs. 2.00 lakhs). Trading occurs strictly in standardized market lots, and because lots are indivisible, partial exit or fractional lot trading is impossible. KG Stock Broking Private Limited is the Market Maker with 286,400 reserved shares (5.02%) and a mandatory 3-year obligation period. Standard SME 5% price circuit limits apply.

p.1, 10, 69, 70, 213, 298

Valuation at issue

What the issue priced at, on the figures in the document.

21.69
p.115, 116, 117, 274
Based on Restated Basic & Diluted EPS of Rs. 7.71 for FY 2025-26
35.55
Consists of single listed peer company Newgen Software Technologies Ltd (listed on BSE/NSE mainboard).
23.45

The offer, ownership and risks

Subscription

How the book filled. A category that bid far above the rest is a different signal from a uniformly covered issue.

Overall subscription, by day
30-09-20260.6x
29-09-20260.13x
05-10-2026292x
01-10-20261.78x
Final book, by category
Retail2.27x
Non-institutional1.85x
QIB0.87x
Reservation
1897600
816000
1088000
Pre-IPO investors
DateNameSharesPrice per shareCategoryIssue typeSource
2017-08-28Promoters & Initial Subscribers to MOA1000010promoterinitialp.71, 72
2018-03-31Promoters & Key Personnel182200010promoterpreferentialp.71, 72
2024-10-15Promoters (Consolidation 1:10)189384210promotersplitp.71, 72
2024-11-09Existing Shareholders (Bonus 8:1)151507360promoterbonusp.72, 85
2026-09-16Kedia Securities Private Limited64288068financial investortransferp.85, 89
Management

Ceo: Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan

Litigation

No outstanding criminal, regulatory, statutory, or material civil litigation proceedings involving the Company, Promoters, Directors, or Subsidiary.

Auditor name: M/s CGSS & Associates LLP, Chartered Accountants

Skin in game: Promoters hold 84.50% pre-issue shareholding (14,400,000 equity shares out of 17,044,578 pre-issue equity shares).

Auditor changed last 3y: Yes

Source: p.1, 55, 63, 214, 219, 235, 250, 287, 288

Related-party dealings

Transactions with promoters, directors and their entities, as disclosed.

CounterpartyAmount crNatureRelationshipCore functionSource
Infraon Corp (US Subsidiary)0.5467salepromoter-owned entityyesp.176, 273
Vedanshi Infotech Private Limited0.0819rentgroup companynop.273
Satish Kumar Vijayaragavan0.36remunerationdirectoryesp.172, 272
Sudhakar Aruchamy0.36remunerationdirectoryesp.172, 272
Arun Prasath Ramadoss0.36remunerationdirectoryesp.172, 272
Ramesh Pratap Tiwari0.27remunerationdirectoryesp.172, 272
Deepak Kumar Shenbagarajan0.24remunerationdirectoryesp.172, 272
Statutory dues

Detail

Disclosed instances of administrative delays in depositing statutory dues including EPF across FY24, FY25, and FY26. Outstanding dues to MSME suppliers stood at Rs. 6.4456 crore as at March 31, 2026.

Defaults disclosed: Yes

Source: p.27, 162, 230, 252, 289

Timeline
2026-09-28
2026-09-29
2026-10-05
2026-10-06
2026-10-07
2026-10-07
2026-10-08
2026-11-16
The offer and who ran it
Ownership around the issue
Promoter, pre-issue84.5%
Free float15.5%
Pledged0%
9.41 cr
84.5%
0%
15.5%
10
1,600
272,000
MAASHITLA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Oneview Corporate Advisors Private Limited

Reading the numbers on this pagetwo bases, both shown

What the filings we hold do not give

Models that need these lines are withheld rather than estimated: two comparable financial years. Nothing on this page is back-solved from a figure the company did not publish.

Growth & valuation workspace

Set your own assumptions and watch the numbers move. A scenario calculator — the outputs are the arithmetic of your inputs.

User-driven scenario tool. Implied value and CAGR follow only from the assumptions you set — not a FinMinutes forecast, recommendation, or target price.

Ownership & Skin in the Game

Promoter—
FII—
DII—

IT services vitalsthe numbers this business is run on

What this sector is read on: Constant-currency growth QoQ, Constant-currency growth YoY, EBIT margin, Deal TCV, Net headcount adds, LTM attrition, Utilisation, Top-5 client share. These come from the filings, not the market feed, and appear here once a quarter is read.

Read using the IT services framework (from the listed sector). Primary valuation lens: P/E on constant-currency growth.

Read more closely in this sector: Large deal ramp-downs or client losses named · Pass-through revenue · Onsite and offshore mix shift · Deal TCV against revenue growth.

Others in IT - Software

The same read, applied to the companies this one competes with.

DISCLAIMER: FinMinutes is a financial data and analytics platform, not a registered investment adviser. Everything here is for educational and informational purposes. Forensic interpretations are computed from disclosed data and are not recommendations. Do your own due diligence.
Chat on WhatsApp