Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus
NSE: INDIAMARTISIN INE933S01016

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.

Consumer ServicesNifty 500Statement-builtModerate risk
₹1,630.40
+1.20 (+0.07%)
Close 2026-10-16
52-week range
₹1,592−34.9% from high₹2,505
Last 6 months −25.0%
Trend
vs 50-DMA −3.8%vs 200-DMA −16.0%Volatility 24%
Analyst view from the market data feed
11% bullish
16 analystsmean rating 2.69
Price
₹1,630.40
Mkt cap
₹9,804 cr
P/E (TTM)
23.2xexcl. exceptional items
P/B
4.41x
Book value
₹399.1
ROE
23.2%
Op margin
32.1%
Net margin
30.6%
D/E
0.01
Div yield
1.84%
Market today: Funded rallyBhav 58 · Dhan 70 · 6 NovBhav Dhan Index →
Consolidatedstandalone figures are read separately and never mixed into these tables
What this company actually does

A plain-language read of the business, how it actually earns, where the edge is, and the economics of every reported segment — taken from the annual report and investor presentation, not a one-line industry label.

  • Business model in plain language
  • The revenue engine — what actually generates cash
  • Segment revenue, PBIT, margin and capital employed
  • Operating KPIs — volumes, capacity, utilisation
Live once this company's filings, calls and disclosures have been read.

What's newsince the last filing we processed

Annual report Annual Report 2026 Open
Earnings call Oct 2025 Open

Price in context split-adjusted

1M−4.6%
6M−25.5%
1Y−30.9%-30.9% a year
From high−35.0%worst -36%
vs Nifty, 1Y−28.8 ptsNifty −2.2%
Beta0.55vs Nifty 50
Volatility24%a year

Trading at 65.1x earnings against its own median of 60.1x: 0.1 standard deviations above its usual range. This compares the company with its own history, not with other companies.

How to read this: Price shows the closing price with its 50-day (amber) and 200-day (grey) averages; bars at the bottom are daily volume, green on up days and red on down days; dashed lines mark the 52-week high and low. vs Nifty 50 starts both at 100 so you can see which did better over the period. P/E shows what the market paid for each rupee of profit, inside the band it usually trades in. Drawdown shows how far below its best price the share has been. Hover anywhere for the numbers on that day.

Events marked on the chart 1
  1. 1Bonus 1:1corporate action · 2023-06-21
What you must understand

The three to six things that actually matter about this company, each with the exact filing and note it came from — never a fact without the context that makes it meaningful.

  • Reported profit vs operating profit
  • Management narrative vs the numbers
  • Standalone vs consolidated divergence
  • Audit opinion vs headline optimism
Live once this company's filings, calls and disclosures have been read.

Reading the Statements forensic interpretation

What the numbers mean when read together — computed from the filings, not a score.

Profit fell while revenue grew

Over the last year profit declined 16.6% even as revenue grew 12.7% — margins are compressing, and any premium being paid rests on a year that moved backwards on the bottom line.

Why this reading: Flagged because the pattern is clear, material, and not explained by the visible numbers — the kind of thing worth understanding before anything else.

Full read

Trailing revenue ₹1,611 cr (up 12.7%) but trailing profit ₹493 cr (down 16.6%). Rising sales with falling profit points to cost inflation not passed through, mix shift to lower-margin lines, or one-off gains in the base year.

Net margin compressing

Net margin has narrowed from 46.8% to 30.6% year-on-year — profitability per rupee of sales is shrinking.

Why this reading: Noted with caution — worth watching, but not yet conclusive on its own. Business has ups and downs; one soft reading is not a verdict.

Full read

Quarter net margin 30.6% vs 46.8% four quarters earlier. Sustained compression signals pricing pressure, cost inflation, or mix deterioration.

Operating cash flow backs the profit

Operating cash is 146% of trailing profit — the earnings are converting to real cash, not just accruals.

Why this reading: A positive signal: cash conversion at or above ~0.9 means reported profit is showing up as actual cash.

Full read

Operating cash ₹694 cr against trailing net profit ₹475 cr. Consistent conversion near or above 1.0 is a hallmark of genuine earnings.

Deleveraging

Borrowings have fallen 44% over two years — the balance sheet is getting lighter.

Why this reading: A positive signal in the numbers, shown for balance alongside the concerns.

Full read

Borrowings down to ₹23 cr from ₹41 cr. Falling debt reduces finance cost and financial risk.

Free cash flow is variable

Free cash flow swings between positive and negative across the cycle.

Why this reading: Surfaced for context, not as a concern — it only becomes meaningful if it persists or pairs with other signals.

Full read

Latest ₹687 cr, negative in 2 of 12 years.

Forensic modelscomputed from the filed statements

Every score below is calculated here from the reported numbers — none of it is asserted. Open the notebook at the foot of the section to see each formula with this company's figures in it.

Altman Z″

Needs current assets and current liabilities.

Piotroski F

6 / 8 1 not testable
  • Profitable this year
  • Operating cash positive
  • Return on assets improved
  • Cash exceeds profit
  • Leverage reduced
  • Liquidity improved
  • No share dilution
  • Margin improved
  • Assets working harder
What is this, and how do I read it?

Piotroski F-Score — fundamental momentum — Joseph Piotroski, University of Chicago, 2000, in a study of whether accounting signals could improve returns among cheap stocks.

Nine yes-or-no tests across profitability, leverage and operating efficiency. Each pass scores one. It asks a narrow question: is this business getting better or worse on its own terms, year over year?

Profitability (4 tests)
Positive profit, positive operating cash, improving return on assets, and cash exceeding profit. The last is the quality test — profit that outruns cash is the one to question.
Leverage and liquidity (3 tests)
Falling debt, improving current ratio, no new shares issued. Growth funded by dilution scores zero here.
Operating efficiency (2 tests)
Improving margin and improving asset turnover.

How to read it7 or more suggests improving fundamentals; 3 or fewer suggests deterioration. It measures direction, not quality — a weak company improving can score higher than a strong one holding steady.

Where it failsA single year of comparison, so one unusual year distorts it. Says nothing about valuation, competitive position or management. Piotroski designed it to rank already-cheap stocks, not to judge a company in isolation.

Beneish M

Needs trade receivables, current assets, other expenses.

Cash vs profit

1.67× 12-year cumulative

Accruals are -5.0% of assets. Free cash flow negative in 2 of 12 years.

DuPont — return on equity FY2026

Net margin30.3%× Asset turnover0.34×× Leverage1.93×= ROE19.8%
What is this, and how do I read it?

DuPont decomposition — Devised inside the DuPont Corporation in the 1920s and still the standard way to read a return on equity.

Splits return on equity into its three sources, so the same headline number can be traced to very different businesses.

Net margin
What the company keeps from each rupee of sales. High margin points to pricing power or a genuine cost advantage.
Asset turnover
Sales generated per rupee of assets. High turnover points to efficiency — a retailer earns this way, a utility never will.
Leverage (equity multiplier)
Assets divided by equity. This multiplies whatever the first two produce, in both directions.

How to read itA 20% ROE built on margin and turnover is a different proposition from a 20% ROE built on 3× leverage. The first survives a downturn; the second amplifies it.

Where it failsA single year. Negative equity makes it meaningless. Leverage is structural for lenders, so the third term carries no signal there.

Leverage & coverage FY2026

Debt / equity0.01×
Interest coverage217.00×
ROCE28.0%

Capital that builds FY2023 → FY2026

Capital deployed+-11%
Revenue produced+59%
Still in CWIP₹0 cr

Revenue grew faster than the capital behind it, which is what operating leverage looks like: the existing asset base is working harder.

The formula notebook — every number above, worked out
Cash vs profit cumulative operating cash flow ÷ cumulative net profit ₹3,722 cr ÷ ₹2,232 cr, over 12 years 1.67× Above 1.0 means cash exceeds reported profit — the healthier reading.
Accruals (Sloan) (net profit − operating cash flow) ÷ average total assets (₹475 − ₹694) cr ÷ average assets -5.0% Negative means cash exceeded profit — the healthier reading. Positive above ~10% is where accruals start to dominate earnings.
DuPont — return on equity net margin × asset turnover × leverage 30.3% × 0.34 × 1.93 19.8% Splits ROE into whether returns come from operations or from borrowing.
Interest coverage EBIT ÷ finance cost ₹651 cr ÷ ₹3 cr 217.00× How many times operating profit covers the interest bill.
Debt to equity borrowings ÷ net worth ₹23 cr ÷ ₹2,400 cr 0.01× Read against the sector — infrastructure carries more than software.
Capital that builds growth in fixed assets + CWIP, against growth in revenue capital +-11% vs revenue +59%, FY2023 to FY2026 -70pp gap Money going in far faster than revenue coming out. For an incubator this is expected — the test is whether it eventually converts.

Going deepersame statements, harder questions

Montier C-Score

Needs more balance-sheet detail (only 3 of 6 flags testable).

Return on invested capital FY2026

ROIC20.2%
On new capital since FY2023 64.2%
Capital employed₹2,423 cr

NOPAT over equity plus debt less cash, at a notional 25% tax. Incremental ROIC is the return on money put in since then — the number that decides whether growth creates value or consumes it.

What is this, and how do I read it?

Return on invested capital, and incremental ROIC — Standard in corporate finance; the incremental form was popularised by Michael Mauboussin as the test of whether growth creates value.

ROIC measures what the business earns on all the capital it employs — equity plus debt, less cash. Incremental ROIC asks a sharper question: what has it earned on the money put in since a chosen year?

NOPAT
Operating profit after a notional tax charge, so the figure is independent of how the company is financed. We use 25%.
Invested capital
Equity plus borrowings less cash — the money actually at work.
Incremental ROIC
Change in NOPAT divided by change in invested capital. If it sits below the cost of capital, growth is destroying value however fast revenue rises.

How to read itROIC comfortably above the cost of capital — call it 11–13% in India — means growth compounds. Below it, growth consumes. Incremental below headline means recent investment is earning less than the legacy business.

Where it failsDistorted in the year of a large acquisition. Understated for companies mid-build, where capital is deployed but capacity has not yet been commissioned — an incubator will look poor until it does not.

Earnings quality ladder FY2026

Cash ÷ EBITDA1.46×
Cash ÷ profit1.46×
Free cash ÷ profit1.45×

Read downward. Cash can cover EBITDA and still not survive capex — the third rung is where a capital-hungry business shows itself.

What is this, and how do I read it?

The earnings quality ladder — Not a named model — the standard sequence an analyst walks when testing whether reported profit is real.

Three ratios read in order, each stricter than the last.

Cash ÷ EBITDA
Does operating profit arrive as cash? Below 0.8 points to working capital absorbing it.
Cash ÷ profit
Does bottom-line profit arrive as cash? Below 1.0 persistently is the classic warning.
Free cash ÷ profit
Does anything survive capex? This is where capital-hungry businesses reveal themselves — a company can pass the first two and still never generate spendable cash.

How to read itRead downward. Each rung failing where the one above passed tells you exactly where the cash is going.

Where it failsA single year of heavy capex depresses the third rung legitimately. Judge it across a cycle.

What the price implies

4.4% free cash flow growth, every year for ten years

The growth rate that makes today's market value equal the discounted cash flows, at a 11.5% discount rate and 4.0% terminal growth. Not a forecast — the arithmetic of what is already in the price. Compare it with what the business has actually delivered.

What is this, and how do I read it?

Reverse DCF — the growth already in the price — A standard inversion of discounted cash flow, used to avoid the forecasting problem entirely.

Instead of forecasting cash flows and deriving a value, it takes today's market value as given and solves for the growth rate that would justify it. The output is not a view — it is the arithmetic of what the market is currently assuming.

Discount rate
The return required for the risk taken. We use 11.5%, roughly the long-run cost of equity in India.
Terminal growth
Growth beyond the explicit ten years. We use 4%, near long-run nominal GDP.
The output
The free-cash-flow growth rate, every year for a decade, that makes the discounted total equal today's market value.

How to read itCompare it with what the business has actually delivered. A price implying 30% a year against a decade of 15% is a demanding assumption; the reverse is a modest one.

Where it failsUseless when free cash flow is negative or unusually depressed, which is common mid-capex. Highly sensitive to the discount rate — a point either way moves the answer materially.

Reading the numbers on this pagetwo bases, both shown

What the filings we hold do not give

Models that need these lines are withheld rather than estimated: net worth, current assets, current liabilities, trade receivables, inventory, net block. Nothing on this page is back-solved from a figure the company did not publish.

Published screening frameworksrules applied, not opinions quoted

Each framework below is a set of stated, mechanical criteria from published work, run against this company's own filed numbers. Passing or failing a screen is not a verdict — different frameworks disagree by design, and that disagreement is itself informative.

Graham — defensive investor

2 / 5
  • Debt below net worth ₹23 cr vs ₹2,400 cr
  • Positive earnings every year 9 of 12 years
  • Earnings growth over the period 59% since FY2022
  • P/E below 15 23.2×
  • P/E × P/B below 22.5 102.3

Benjamin Graham's stated criteria for a defensive stock, applied to the filed numbers. A company failing several is not disqualified — Graham designed these to be deliberately strict.

Greenblatt — magic formula

1 / 2
  • Return on capital above 20% 26.9%
  • Earnings yield above 8% 4.3%

Two ratios only: what the business earns on its capital, and what you pay for those earnings. Designed to be ranked across a universe rather than read in isolation.

O'Neil — CAN SLIM growth tests

2 / 4
  • Annual earnings growth above 25% -14%
  • Revenue growth above 20% 13%
  • Return on equity above 17% 19.8%
  • Share count not expanding equity capital ₹60 cr

The fundamental half of William O'Neil's framework. The market and leadership components are judgement calls and are not scored here.

Quality — compounder tests

4 / 4
  • Cash conversion above 0.9× 1.67× over 12 years
  • ROCE above 15% 28.0%
  • Interest covered more than 4× 217.00×
  • Debt below half of equity 0.01×

The characteristics long-term holders commonly look for: cash-backed earnings, high returns on capital, and debt that never forces a decision.

Against the sector29 companies

Median of the companies we hold in the same sector (Consumer Services). Every figure on both sides is the live feed's trailing twelve months, so the two are measured the same way whatever depth of extraction this company has had. A number only means something next to something else — expensive against the market and cheap against peers are different facts.

P/E
23.2×
45.3×
-49%
P/B
4.4×
6.3×
-30%
Return on equity
23.2%
13.6%
+70%
Return on assets
11.1%
10.4%
+7%
Operating margin
32.1%
23.4%
+37%
Net margin
30.6%
20.3%
+51%
Dividend yield
1.8%
0.6%
+192%
this companysector median

The page in pictures

Revenue and what it leaves behind

Bars are revenue; the line is net margin. Revenue rising while the line falls is the shape worth noticing.

FY19 · 507FY19FY20 · 639FY20FY21 · 670FY21FY22 · 753FY22FY23 · 985FY23FY24 · 1,197FY24FY25 · 1,388FY25FY26 · 1,569FY26
Revenue (₹ cr)Net margin %

Where the year's cash went — FY2026

Operating cash first, then what the business spent and raised.

694Operating cash−347Investing−340Financing

Quality over time

One year is a snapshot. These are the two lines that matter across a cycle.

149.34.5-0.3FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash ÷ profit (×)ROCE (÷10)

Where cash gets stuck

Rising debtor or inventory days against flat sales is the earliest visible sign of stress.

3.42.10.9-0.4FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor daysCash cycle
Growth & valuation workspace

Set your own assumptions and watch the numbers move. A scenario calculator — the outputs are the arithmetic of your inputs.

User-driven scenario tool. Implied value and CAGR follow only from the assumptions you set — not a FinMinutes forecast, recommendation, or target price.

Valuation & quality

One canonical set of figures — the same numbers used everywhere else on this page and on the screener.

What you payHow the price compares with earnings, book and sales.
P/E (TTM)
23.2x
trailing 12m, live feed
P/B
4.41x
P/S
6.08x
PEG
1.03
Dividend yield
1.84%
What it earnsMargins and returns as the live feed reports them, on a rolling twelve months. The models above compute the same measures from the last audited statements, so the two can differ.
Operating margin
32.1%
trailing 12m, live feed
Net margin
30.6%
trailing 12m, live feed
Return on equity
23.2%
trailing 12m, live feed
Return on assets
11.1%
trailing 12m, live feed
How it is fundedLeverage and what is returned to shareholders.
Debt / equity
0.01
conservative
Payout ratio
36.5%
Book value / share
₹399.1
Return on equity of 23.2% is built on a 30.6% net margin and debt of 0.01x equity. The full DuPont breakdown sits in the forensic models above.

Ownership & Skin in the Game

How the register has moved over recent quarters — the direction matters more than the level.

Promoter ― 0.10
Sep '2549.17% Dec '2549.12% Mar '2649.12% Jun '2649.07%

Promoter held steady from 49.17% to 49.07% across these quarters.

FII ▼ 1.61
Sep '2521.53% Dec '2518.28% Mar '2619.17% Jun '2619.92%

FII trimmed from 21.53% to 19.92% across these quarters.

MF ▼ 1.17
Sep '2511.61% Dec '2514.64% Mar '2611.85% Jun '2610.44%

MF trimmed from 11.61% to 10.44% across these quarters.

Other ▲ 2.88
Sep '2517.69% Dec '2517.96% Mar '2619.86% Jun '2620.57%

Other rose from 17.69% to 20.57% across these quarters.

Working capital12-year series

Where cash gets stuck. A rising inventory or debtor line against flat sales is the earliest sign of trouble in the numbers.

MeasureFY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Debtor days
How long customers take to pay
01113111
Cash conversion cycle
Debtor + inventory − payable days
01113111
Working capital days-277-266-246-289-305-311-305-301
ROCE %
Return on capital employed
—84.0%39.0%22.0%19.0%24.0%34.0%28.0%
Trends

The shape of the business over time (annual) — read the direction, not the single print.

Revenue (₹ cr)
FY2021670FY2022753FY2023985FY20241.2kFY20251.4kFY20261.6k
Net profit (₹ cr)
FY2021280FY2022298FY2023284FY2024334FY2025551FY2026475

Annual Profit & Loss ₹ cr

LineFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Revenue from operations6707539851,1971,3881,569
Other income87112181209272204
Depreciation161231363328
Finance cost758973
Profit before tax389390371454706648
Net profit (owners)280298284334551475
EPS (₹)46.0948.7146.3855.6891.7379.00

Exceptional items, total income and EBITDA are read from the filed statements.

Quarterly Financials ₹ cr

MetricSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue295305315331348354355372391402404414
Other Income3542775366451099210135-34107
Expenses226227238223226230236253275282284282
Depreciation8813888877776
Finance cost222222211110
Profit before tax9311013915117715921820411924778232
Net Profit69821001141351211811548318850172
EPS11.5713.6516.6119.0122.5220.1630.0825.5713.7831.348.3528.63

Balance Sheet ₹ cr, annual

ItemFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Equity Capital303131606060
Reserves1,5811,8442,0281,6762,1252,340
Borrowings635646413323
Net block6556553536515494
CWIP000000
Investments2,2542,7222,7842,7463,4533,792
Total Assets2,5112,9493,4423,4494,1304,625

Cash Flow ₹ cr

LineFY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026
Cash from operations322402476559623694
Cash from investing-1,338-335-324162-486-347
Cash from financing1,038-58-143-695-148-340
Free cash flow323398460545615687
Net change in cash239927-117

Cash from operations is the number profit has to answer to. Free cash flow is what remains after the business pays for its own growth.

From the filings, calls & disclosures

The part no one reads: the auditor's opinion, the contingent liabilities buried in the notes, the covenants, and the claims in the deck placed beside the figures that test them.

  • Buried in the footnotes — what the notes disclose and the summary does not
  • Risk register — every dispute, probe and contingent liability with its amount
  • Audit & governance — opinion type, emphasis of matter, going concern, subsidiary coverage
  • Guidance & forward view
  • Narrative vs numbers
  • Segment intelligence
Live once this company's filings, calls and disclosures have been read.
The analyst grilling

Where analysts pressed management on the earnings call, and exactly how management answered — the questions that were hardest to answer are usually the ones that matter.

  • The question, and who asked it
  • Management's answer, in their own framing
Live once this company's filings, calls and disclosures have been read.

Disclosure & evidencewhat the filings actually show

These are coverage counts, not ratings. Each one asks a fixed set of questions of the filings and reports how many the company answered. A company that discloses nothing counts nothing here — that is a statement about the disclosure, not about the business.

Capital discipline

4 of 4 disclosed weighted 10 of 10
What was looked for
  • Profit converts to cash — 1.67× over 12 years
  • Free cash flow not persistently negative — 2 of 12 years negative
  • Capital converts into revenue — capital +-11% vs revenue +59%
  • Interest comfortably covered — 217.00×

Others in Consumer Services

The same read, applied to the companies this one competes with.

Results · Q1 FY27April to June 2026

Open the full results page ↗
?1 question to ask7 of 19 checks ran · from the quarterly statements; filing read not yet in
Revenue₹414 cr▲ 11.3%on the year▲ 2.5%on the quarter
EBITDA₹132 cr▲ 10.9%on the yearmargin 31.9% (−11 bps)
Net profit₹172 cr▲ 11.7%on the year▲ 244.0%on the quarter
EPS₹28.63▲ 12.0%on the year

What changed

  1. Revenue ₹414 cr, +11.3% on the year (this quarter has averaged +14.9% over the last 2 years); EBITDA margin 31.9%, −11 bps.
  2. Profit growth was earned in the business: reported +11.7%, core +11.6%.
  3. Depreciation fell while the business grew. Were asset lives changed? Depreciation ₹6.0 cr, −14.3% on the year.

The quarter, explainedfrom the quarterly statements

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd. reported revenue of ₹414 cr for April to June 2026, +11.3% on the year and +2.5% on the quarter. That is slower than this quarter has grown in recent years (+14.9% on average). It is the highest quarterly revenue in the last 12 quarters on record. Over the last four quarters revenue comes to ₹1,611 cr, +12.7% on the four before.

Operating profit (EBITDA) was ₹132 cr, a margin of 31.9%, −11 bps on the year and +218 bps on the quarter. Over the last 8 quarters the margin has ranged from 29.7% to 35.1%, averaging 32.1%. Operating costs grew +11.5%, broadly with revenue, so operating profit kept pace with sales.

Net profit was ₹172 cr, +11.7% on the year and +244.0% on the quarter, with earnings per share of ₹28.63. Profit before other income, one-offs and tax grew 11.6%, so the profit growth came from the business itself. The tax rate of 26% is in line with its recent average. Profit over the last four quarters totals ₹493 cr, −16.6% on the four before.

On earnings per share of ₹82.10 over the last four quarters, the stock at ₹1,630.40 trades at 19.9 times trailing earnings.

Written from the quarterly statements. The filing read adds the balance sheet and cash flow, the auditor's review, segment results, one-off items line by line and what management said on the call.

Questions to askeach one with its numbers and source

?Question

Depreciation fell while the business grew. Were asset lives changed?

Depreciation ₹6.0 cr, −14.3% on the year.

Source: Quarterly statements

Could not run on this quarter: Exceptional items that recur, Cash behind the profit, Receivables against sales, Inventory against sales, Borrowing while holding cash, Auditor's review or audit report, IPO money used as stated, Related-party transactions, Exits, postponements, restatements, Promoter pledges and allotments, Earlier promises against delivery, When the results were filed. Most need the filing read (balance sheet, cash flow, auditor, disclosures).

Where the profit change came fromJun '25 → Jun '26

₹154 crJun'25+₹13.0 crBusiness(EBITDA)+₹1.0 crDepreciation+₹1.0 crFinancecost+₹15.0 crOtherincome−₹9.3 crTax−₹2.7 crOtherlines₹172 crJun'26Scale starts at ₹136 cr, not zero, so the changes are visible

Net profit a year ago, each driver's change, and net profit now. Blue added profit, red took it away.

Every quartersame rules, every quarter

Q2 FY24Q3 FY24Q4 FY24Q1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue₹295 cr₹305 cr₹315 cr₹331 cr₹348 cr₹354 cr₹355 cr₹372 cr₹391 cr₹402 cr₹404 cr₹414 cr
YoY———+17%+18%+16%+13%+12%+12%+14%+14%+11%
EBITDA margin23.4%25.6%24.4%32.6%35.1%35.0%33.5%32.0%29.7%29.9%29.7%31.9%
Other income, % of PBT38%38%55%35%37%28%50%45%8%55%−44%46%
Exceptional items————————————
Tax rate26%25%28%25%24%24%17%25%30%24%36%26%
Net profit₹69.0 cr₹82.0 cr₹100 cr₹114 cr₹135 cr₹121 cr₹181 cr₹154 cr₹83.0 cr₹188 cr₹50.0 cr₹172 cr
YoY———+37%+96%+48%+81%+35%−39%+55%−72%+12%
Core profit YoY———+72%+91%+68%+76%+14%−2%−2%+3%+12%
EPS₹11.57₹13.65₹16.61₹19.01₹22.52₹20.16₹30.08₹25.57₹13.78₹31.34₹8.35₹28.63
Flags111✓✓✓222421

Each quarter is read with the same rules. Balance-sheet and cash checks run on half-year and annual quarters; filing-read checks run where a read exists.

DISCLAIMER: FinMinutes is a financial data and analytics platform, not a registered investment adviser. Everything here is for educational and informational purposes. Forensic interpretations are computed from disclosed data and are not recommendations. Do your own due diligence.
Chat on WhatsApp