?>": the second "?>" printed as text before on // every page, which can push browsers into quirks mode. ?> Xtranet Technologies IPO — GMP, Subscription, Review & Score | FinMinutes Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs Markets Bhav Dhan Index: fear and greed, decodedFII DII data today, decodedNifty P/E, measured five waysMorning Open: before the bellEvening Close: the day, readThis season's results, read forensicallyAlerts by email and TelegramMarket Movers: why stocks moved IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Research Research and analysisIndustry research Calculators All calculatorsGold desk Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus

Xtranet Technologies IPO: GMP, Subscription, and Forensic Score

Xtranet Technologies

MAINBOARD IPO · NSE, BSE · ✅ LISTED
FINMINUTES IPO SCORE 68/100
₹120–127
Price Band
Issue ₹167 cr · Lot 110

FinMinutes Deep Business Model & Edge

Xtranet Technologies Limited is an integrated information technology solutions provider delivering end-to-end services including enterprise applications, digital services, and managed services. The company earns revenue through fixed-price contracts, time-and-materials arrangements, and recurring service agreements from both government/PSU and private sector clients.

What this company actually does — full breakdown ▾

Xtranet Technologies Limited is an integrated IT solutions provider headquartered in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, with a pan-India presence and an associate in Dubai. The company delivers end-to-end services encompassing enterprise applications, managed services, digital services, and proprietary platforms. Operating predominantly in the B2G and B2B segments, Xtranet derives a substantial 47.06% of its Fiscal 2026 revenue from Government and PSU clients, executing critical smart city, law enforcement, and e-governance IT infrastructure projects. The balance of its revenue is generated from private enterprises across diverse sectors such as healthcare, defense, and financial services. Scale is supported by a large distributed delivery model with major project execution focused in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and Delhi. The company's supply chain heavily relies on third-party hardware/software OEMs and distributors, posing a high concentration risk as its top 10 suppliers account for 95.24% of total purchases in FY26. What distinguishes Xtranet from pure-play IT integrators is its strong proprietary portfolio, notably the Synergy low-code digital transformation platform and its subsidiary XtraTrust, which operates as a licensed Certifying Authority providing digital signature and e-Sign services. This dual capability allows it to capture higher-margin platform revenues alongside its traditional system integration and infrastructure management contracts.

  • Enterprise Applications — Includes ERP implementation and support services, IT system integration services, data centres, and application development.
  • Managed Services — Outsourcing of ongoing management, monitoring, and support of IT systems, infrastructure, and applications.
  • Digital Services — Digital transformation services and implementation of emerging technologies like AI, IoT, Cloud, and Blockchain.
  • Proprietary Platforms & Products — Revenue generated from in-house platforms including Synergy (low-code platform), XtraTrust (digital signatures), X-ERP, and Smart Lockers.
Moat / Edge

Proprietary software platforms, notably XtraTrust (a licensed Certifying Authority for digital signatures) and Synergy (a low-code digital transformation platform), which integrate with their large-scale government and enterprise IT infrastructure projects to drive higher margins.

The Offer

2026-07-23 – 2026-07-27
₹120–127
110
—
₹167 cr
₹170 cr
₹0 cr · 100% fresh issue
NSE, BSE

Follow the Money — Use of Proceeds

  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company — ₹20.20 cr
  • Capital expenditure by our Company for purchase of systems and hardware — ₹8.48 cr
  • To meet working capital requirements — ₹102.00 cr
  • General corporate purposes

Valuation at the Offer Price

12.2xour arithmetic, on latest restated EPS
35.5x
−66% discount to median
29.9%

The filing does not print a single headline multiple, so this one is ours: the upper band divided by the latest restated earnings per share — the same arithmetic the “Basis for the Offer Price” section performs. It is struck on pre-issue earnings; where the issue creates new shares, the post-issue multiple is computed in the workings below. The peer group is the one the filing itself names. A premium is not the same thing as expensive and a discount is not the same thing as cheap — the peer table and the reasons sit further down this page.

FinMinutes IPO Score — How It's Built

Transparent, deterministic, computed from the filing — not an opinion. Open any component below to see exactly what it measures and what it is worth. Components with no disclosed input are dropped from the weighting entirely rather than held at an invented neutral, because a constant inside a weighted average is not neutral — it quietly drags every score toward the middle. Weighted across 5 live components.

Score coverage 88%

88% of the designed weighting had real data behind it on this issue. Not yet scored here: Anchor Quality. A lower coverage figure does not mean a worse company — it means we are standing behind less of the picture, and you should read the findings below rather than the headline number.

70/100
How this is measured12%

Whether fresh capital actually enters the business. A predominantly offer-for-sale issue is marked down ONLY when the financials are weak. A profitable, cash-rich company selling down is treated as neutral, not penalised, because it does not need the money.

81/100
How this is measured32%

Driven by the models battery run on the filing's own restated numbers: the Piotroski fundamental tests (scored out of those we could actually run), the Altman Z-double-prime solvency zone, and the direction of profit across the disclosed period. It is not a single yes/no on last year's profit.

90/100
How this is measured10%

The post-issue earnings multiple against the peer median disclosed in the filing. A discount to the median scores well and a premium scores badly. When the filing does not disclose comparable peer multiples, this component is dropped from the weighting rather than held at a made-up neutral.

60/100
How this is measured6%

A proxy for syndicate strength, based today only on how many lead managers are on the issue: 75 where three or more banks are involved, 60 otherwise. We have not built a bank-by-bank track record, so treat this as a rough signal. When the filing does not disclose the syndicate, this component is dropped from the weighting rather than guessed.

40/100
How this is measured28%

Starts at 100 and loses points for every material finding: 12 for a flagged finding, 4 for a noted one. Two kinds feed it. DERIVED findings are computed from the filed numbers against stated thresholds — operating cash negative while profit is positive, related-party revenue above 15% of total, revenue rising while profit falls, goodwill above 30% of net worth, receivables growing more than 1.3x faster than sales, cash below half of short-term debt. Those are reproducible: the same filing gives the same answer every time, and the rule is printed beside the finding. READ findings come from the forensic sweep of the notes. Contingent liabilities, related-party intensity, customer concentration, litigation, auditor qualifications, statutory dues, promoter funding. Findings that record the ABSENCE of a problem — no litigation pending, an unmodified audit opinion — deduct nothing. This is the component our forensic read drives directly, and it moves most between companies.

3-Year Financial & Growth Trend

Metric FY26FY25FY24
Revenue (₹ Cr) 365.2874276.0815232.9407
Net Profit (₹ Cr) 40.727630.034710.9425
PAT Margin 11.15%10.88%4.7%

Revenue Breakdown

  • Managed services: 40.53%
  • Enterprise Applications: 33.22%
  • Digital services: 15.93%
  • Proprietary platforms & products: 10.33%

Market Context

NOT part of the FinMinutes Score

The Score above is what the filing says. Everything in this box is what the crowd says. We keep them apart on purpose — every other site blends the two and calls the result a rating. Demand is real information, but it is information about the market, not about the company, and it changes by the hour while the company does not.

86/100from live subscription
12.1xsubscribed
—xbids land late
—x 
₹16unofficial, grey market
The book is running ahead of the filing.

The market is bidding this issue enthusiastically. The headline financials look strong, but our forensic read of the filing is not clean — the risk band is high and the footnotes carry material flags. That gap is the fact worth noticing. Strong demand is information about the market; the flags are information about the company, and the two are not saying the same thing here. Read the Forensic Findings below before the momentum decides it for you.

Subscription is low early in a book and high at the end, because most bids arrive in the final hours. A number read on day one says more about the clock than the company — which is precisely why it is not in the Score. GMP is unofficial, unregulated, and easily moved. Neither is a recommendation.

Applying, and Who Handles the Allotment

Cut-off price₹127.00
Minimum retail application₹13,970

Check allotment status on the registrar’s own portal → We link the registrar directly rather than mirroring the form.

Deep Financials

Revenue, EBITDA and profit are what every listing site prints. Below are the full restated statements as disclosed, the ratios we compute from them, and a DuPont decomposition of the return on equity. A prospectus carries three years, not ten — that is the document’s ceiling, and within it we go as deep as it allows.

Income StatementThe profit and loss as filed, then what we derive from it — kept apart.

Statutory order, exactly as restated in the filing. Finance cost and depreciation sit inside Total Expenses under Ind AS, which is why they are listed among the expense lines here rather than below the total. The expense rows sum to the total. Rows the filing does not disclose separately are omitted rather than left blank.

Income Statement — as filed (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Revenue from Operations365.29276.08232.94
Other Income0.720.450.32
Total Income366.01276.53233.26
Cost of Materials Consumed223.19178.88168.43
Employee Benefit Expense30.1224.0021.29
Finance Cost5.895.262.80
Depreciation & Amortisation5.892.321.05
Other Expenses47.7752.7242.92
Total Expenses314.01237.75217.33
Profit Before Tax52.1340.0715.33
Tax Expense11.4010.044.39
Profit After Tax40.7330.0310.94
EPS - Basic10.408.153.17
EPS - Diluted10.408.153.17
Balance SheetWhat the company owns, owes, and is worth on paper.
Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Share Capital39.157.836.90
Reserves & Surplus96.8687.6631.88
Net Worth136.0195.4938.78
Long-term Borrowings41.4817.2518.48
Short-term Borrowings43.9621.9922.71
Total Borrowings85.4539.2441.19
Trade Payables90.18165.89109.87
Current Liabilities163.31207.11142.89
Total Liabilities206.25225.29162.44
Property, Plant & Equipment47.9313.818.26
Capital Work in Progress25.2616.836.09
Intangible Assets10.769.183.61
Investments1.561.440.14
Inventories78.8179.9754.54
Trade Receivables114.44162.34100.27
Cash & Equivalents1.461.093.17
Current Assets213.65257.63173.56
Total Assets341.97321.79202.94
Cash FlowWhere the cash actually went. Often the most honest statement of the three.
Cash Flow (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Net Cash from Operating Activities27.578.62-1.16
Capital Expenditure50.0225.507.26
Net Cash from Investing Activities-67.52-30.44-15.81
Net Cash from Financing Activities40.3219.7319.23
Net Change in Cash0.37-2.092.27
Ratio AnalysisProfitability, leverage, liquidity, efficiency and earnings quality — computed by us.

Every ratio below is computed by us from the line items the company disclosed — not copied from anywhere. The arithmetic is standard; the point is that somebody actually did it. Blank cells mean the filing did not disclose the inputs, and we would rather show a gap than invent a number.

RatioFY26FY25FY24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin (%)17.517.28.2
EBIT Margin (%)15.916.47.8
PAT Margin (%)11.110.94.7
Return on Equity (%)29.931.528.2
Return on Capital Employed (%)26.233.622.7
Return on Assets (%)11.99.35.4
Leverage
Debt / Equity (x)0.630.411.06
Net Debt / EBITDA (x)1.310.81.98
Interest Coverage (x)9.858.616.47
Liquidity
Current Ratio (x)1.311.241.21
Quick Ratio (x)0.830.860.83
Efficiency
Asset Turnover (x)1.070.861.15
Receivable Days114215157
Inventory Days129163118
Payable Days147338238
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)964037
Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow / PAT (x)0.680.29-0.11
Accruals Ratio (%)3.86.76
Capex / Depreciation (x)8.511.016.91
Inventory and payable days are measured against cost of goods (materials consumed + purchases of stock-in-trade + change in inventories). Receivable days against revenue.
DuPont DecompositionWhy the return on equity is what it is: margin, efficiency, or leverage.

A headline return on equity tells you what. The DuPont decomposition tells you why — whether the return is earned through margin, through asset efficiency, or simply through leverage. Two companies can post an identical ROE for opposite reasons, and only one of them is safe.

ComponentFY26FY25FY24
Net Margin (PAT / Revenue)11.1%10.9%4.7%
Asset Turnover (Revenue / Assets)1.07x0.86x1.15x
Equity Multiplier (Assets / Net Worth)2.51x3.37x5.23x
= Return on Equity29.9%31.5%28.2%
Tax Burden (PAT / PBT)0.78x0.75x0.71x
Interest Burden (PBT / EBIT)0.9x0.88x0.85x
Operating Margin (EBIT / Revenue)15.9%16.4%7.8%

Computed from the disclosed statements. Where the filing omits an input, the row is left blank rather than estimated.

Quality of EarningsWhat the statements say when you read them against each other.

What the statements say once you read them against each other. These are observations, not verdicts — every one is arithmetic on the numbers the company itself disclosed, and each is stated so you can go and check it in the filing.

  • Receivable days fell from 157 to 114. Collections improved over the disclosed period.
  • Between FY24 and FY26 revenue grew 57% while profit grew 272%. Profit expanding at several times the rate of revenue is not automatically a concern — operating leverage does exactly this — but it is worth confirming from the filing whether the gap comes from genuine margin expansion or from one-off items.
  • Interest coverage was 9.85x in FY26. Debt servicing is comfortably covered by operating profit.
Forensic ModelsBeneish, Altman, Piotroski and the Montier C-score — plus our own final-year check.

Beneish M-Score

M = -2.17

An eight-variable model built to detect earnings manipulation, and built to run on exactly two consecutive years — which is what a prospectus gives us. It belongs here more than anywhere: a company about to list has the maximum possible incentive to have dressed up the very years it is about to show you. A score above −1.78 is the threshold at which the model says the accounts merit a closer look. It is a screening signal, not an accusation, and it was calibrated on listed companies elsewhere. Read the eight components, not just the total.

ComponentValueWhat it captures
DSRI
Days Sales in Receivables Index
(Receivables_t / Sales_t) / (Receivables_t-1 / Sales_t-1)
0.533Above 1 means receivables grew faster than sales. Revenue may be being recognised ahead of collection.
GMI
Gross Margin Index
GrossMargin_t-1 / GrossMargin_t
0.905Above 1 means margins deteriorated. A firm with worsening prospects has more incentive to manipulate.
AQI
Asset Quality Index
AQ_t / AQ_t-1, where AQ = 1 - (CurrentAssets + PPE) / TotalAssets
1.502Above 1 means a rising share of assets is soft (neither current nor fixed) — capitalised costs can hide here.
SGI
Sales Growth Index
Sales_t / Sales_t-1
1.323Growth is not manipulation. But high-growth firms face more pressure to keep the streak going.
DEPI
Depreciation Index
DepRate_t-1 / DepRate_t, where DepRate = Dep / (Dep + PPE)
1.313Above 1 means assets are being depreciated more slowly — a quiet way to lift reported profit.
SGAI
SG&A Index
(SGA_t / Sales_t) / (SGA_t-1 / Sales_t-1), SGA proxied as employee cost + other expenses
0.767A proxy, because filings rarely break out SG&A cleanly. Read it as a direction, not a precise figure.
LVGI
Leverage Index
Leverage_t / Leverage_t-1, where Leverage = (CurrentLiab + LongTermDebt) / TotalAssets
0.859Above 1 means leverage rose. Debt covenants create pressure to hit numbers.
TATA
Total Accruals to Total Assets
(PAT - CashFromOperations) / TotalAssets
0.0385The gap between reported profit and cash generated. The single heaviest term in the model — and the one that catches profit that never became cash.

M = -2.17, below the −1.78 threshold. The model does not flag these accounts.

Altman Z″-Score (emerging markets)

Z″ = 6.97 · Safe

A distress-prediction model. We use the Z″ variant deliberately: the original Z was calibrated on American manufacturers and misleads badly on Indian services companies. Above 2.6 is the safe zone, 1.1 to 2.6 is grey, below 1.1 is the distress zone. Like every model of its kind it is a screen, not a prophecy.

X1 — Working Capital / Total Assets0.147
X2 — Reserves / Total Assets0.283
X3 — EBIT / Total Assets0.17
X4 — Net Worth / Total Liabilities0.659
Z″ = 3.25 + 6.56·X1 + 3.26·X2 + 6.72·X3 + 1.05·X46.97

X2 is meant to read retained earnings. The filing reports Other Equity, which also holds securities premium paid in by investors, so X2 here runs on reserves and reads higher than true retained earnings would. The more premium the company has raised before listing, the more Z″ is flattered.

Piotroski F-Score (adapted)

6 / 8

Nine yes-or-no tests of fundamental strength — except we run eight. One of the original nine asks whether the company issued new shares, which is plainly absurd to ask of a company whose entire purpose at this moment is to issue shares. We drop that test, and we would rather tell you that than quietly fudge it.

  • ✓Positive return on assets
  • ✓Positive operating cash flow
  • ✓Return on assets improving
  • ✗Cash flow exceeds profit (quality of earnings)
  • ✗Long-term leverage decreasing
  • ✓Current ratio improving
  • ✓Gross margin improving
  • ✓Asset turnover improving

Montier C-Score

2 of 6 signs

Six yes-or-no signs that reported profit may be running ahead of the business, from James Montier’s 2008 screen, read here for FY26 against FY25. Each is a direction in the statements, not a judgement. Several together are a reason to read the accounting policies and notes closely; none on its own means anything is wrong, and growing companies trip some of them honestly.

  • ○Gap between profit and operating cash flow widening · PAT − CFO: ₹21.4 cr in FY25, ₹13.2 cr in FY26
  • ○Receivable days rising · 215 days in FY25, 114 days in FY26
  • ○Inventory days rising · 163 days in FY25, 129 days in FY26 (on cost of goods)
  • ●Other current assets rising against revenue · 5.2% of revenue in FY25, 5.2% in FY26 (current assets less cash, receivables and inventory)
  • ●Depreciation falling against fixed assets · 16.8% of net block in FY25, 12.3% in FY26
  • ○Total assets growing more than 10% a year · 6.3% in FY26

Ratios Nobody Prints

  • Contingent liabilities / Net worth: 31.4%
    Contingent liabilities of 42.74 cr against a net worth of 136.01 cr — 31.4% of what the company is worth on paper. These are obligations that sit off the balance sheet but could land on it. What they consist of matters as much as the size: a corporate guarantee to a subsidiary is a different animal from a disputed tax demand, and the filing says which.
  • Cash / Short-term borrowings: 0.03x
    Short-term borrowings of 43.96 cr against cash of 1.46 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is only comfortable while lenders stay comfortable.
  • Promoter remuneration / PAT: 2.8%
    Managerial remuneration to the promoter group was 1.16 cr against a profit of 40.73 cr. This is a legitimate cost — but it is also a route by which value leaves a company before it ever reaches a minority shareholder.
What the Price RequiresThe profit the offer price needs, at three hurdle rates. A restatement of the price, not a view on it.

At the upper band of ₹127.00, the market value is ₹497 cr. A buyer who wants a given return each year from a business that never grows needs annual profit of market value × that return. The three rates are round hurdle rates, not this company’s cost of capital, so pick the one that is yours. The years columns assume profit compounds from the FY26 figure and the price stands still. None of this is a forecast, a fair value or a target.

Hurdle rateProfit the price needs× FY26 profitYears at 15% growthYears at 25% growth
10% a year₹49.7 cr1.2x1.40.9
12% a year₹59.7 cr1.5x2.71.7
14% a year₹69.6 cr1.7x3.82.4
  • Earnings yield at the upper band: 8.19% (FY26 profit ÷ market value).
  • Free cash flow yield: -4.51% (operating cash flow less capital expenditure, −₹22.4 cr, ÷ market value).
The Formula NotebookEvery number above, with the working shown. Check us.

Every number we publish, with the working shown. The formula, the same formula with this company’s actual figures put into it, the answer, and what it is for. Check us. That is the point.

Profitability
Return on Equity (ROE)29.9%
FormulaPAT ÷ Net Worth
Worked40.73 ÷ 136.01

What the company earned on the money shareholders have in it. The headline measure of return — and the one the DuPont section takes apart.

Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)26.2%
FormulaEBIT ÷ (Net Worth + Total Borrowings)
Worked58.02 ÷ (136.01 + 85.45) = 58.02 ÷ 221.46

Return on ALL the capital in the business, borrowed as well as owned. Unlike ROE, it cannot be flattered by taking on debt.

EBITDA Margin17.5%
FormulaEBITDA ÷ Revenue
Worked63.90 ÷ 365.29

Operating profitability before the effects of debt, tax and depreciation. What the business earns from the act of trading.

Leverage
Debt to Equity0.63x
FormulaTotal Borrowings ÷ Net Worth
Worked85.45 ÷ 136.01

How much the company has borrowed against what it owns. High is not automatically bad — ask whether the borrowing is being serviced comfortably.

Interest Coverage9.85x
FormulaEBIT ÷ Finance Cost
Worked58.02 ÷ 5.89

How many times over operating profit covers the interest bill. Below about 2x, a meaningful share of what the business earns is going to lenders rather than owners.

Efficiency
Receivable Days114 days
Formula(Trade Receivables ÷ Revenue) × 365
Worked(114.44 ÷ 365.29) × 365

How long the company waits to be paid. Rising receivable days mean revenue is being booked faster than it is collected — which is where a great many accounting problems begin.

Cash Conversion Cycle96 days
FormulaInventory Days + Receivable Days − Payable Days
Worked129 + 114 − 147

How long cash is tied up in the operating cycle before it comes back. The longer it is, the more working capital the business must fund.

Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow to Profit0.68x
FormulaCash from Operations ÷ PAT
Worked27.57 ÷ 40.73

Did the profit turn into cash? Profit is an opinion; cash is a fact. When this sits well below 1x for long, the two are drifting apart, and the filing is where you find out why.

Accruals Ratio3.8%
Formula(PAT − Cash from Operations) ÷ Total Assets
Worked(40.73 − 27.57) ÷ 341.97 = 13.15 ÷ 341.97

The share of reported profit that exists on paper rather than in the bank. It is also the heaviest single term in the Beneish model, for good reason.

Valuation at the Offer Price
Market Capitalisation (at the top of the band)₹497.35 cr
FormulaPrice × Post-issue Shares
Worked₹127.00 × 39,161,154 shares

What the whole company is being valued at, if the issue prices at the top of the band.

Enterprise Value (EV)₹581.34 cr
FormulaMarket Cap + Total Borrowings − Cash
Worked497.35 + 85.45 − 1.46

What it would actually cost to buy the whole business: you take on its debt and you get its cash. This is the number a buyer cares about, and it is the reason a P/E on its own can mislead.

EV / EBITDA9.1x
FormulaEnterprise Value ÷ EBITDA
Worked581.34 ÷ 63.90

The multiple that includes debt. Two companies on the same P/E — one debt-free, one heavily borrowed — are not the same investment, and only this number tells you so.

Price / Earnings (P/E)12.21x
FormulaMarket Cap ÷ PAT
Worked497.35 ÷ 40.73

The familiar multiple. Useful, but blind to debt — read it alongside EV/EBITDA, never instead of it.

Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)20.6%
FormulaEBIT × (1 − tax rate) ÷ (Net Worth + Debt − Cash)
WorkedNOPAT ÷ Invested Capital

What the business earns on the capital actually at work in it. We do not compare this to a cost of capital: that would need a beta, an unlisted company has none, and inventing one would be theatre.

Earnings yield at the upper band8.19%
FormulaLatest full-year PAT ÷ market value
Worked₹40.73 cr ÷ ₹497.35 cr

The P/E turned upside down: what each rupee of market value earns today. Set it against what you could earn elsewhere; the gap is what growth has to make up.

Free cash flow yield at the upper band-4.51%
Formula(Operating cash flow − capital expenditure) ÷ market value
Worked₹-22.45 cr ÷ ₹497.35 cr

Cash left after the company pays for its own investment, against the price of the whole company. Profit can be shaped by accounting choices; this is harder to shape.

Trailing PEG — read the caveat0.34 (on 35.6% trailing growth)
FormulaP/E ÷ trailing PAT growth (%)
Worked12.21 ÷ 35.6%

PEG was designed for FORWARD growth. This one uses TRAILING growth, because that is all a prospectus gives us — and the final year before an IPO is very often the best year the company will have for a while. A low PEG here may say more about the timing of the filing than about the price. We show it because it was asked for; we show the growth denominator beside it so it cannot mislead you quietly.

Workspace

The post-issue share count is stated as “[•]” in this filing until final pricing, so we derive it: profit after tax divided by earnings per share gives the pre-issue count, and the fresh issue divided by the offer price gives the new shares. Everything below rests on that derivation. It is close, not exact.

The numbers are already loaded. Move the offer price and watch every multiple move with it. Set your own growth and margin and see what they imply two years out. These are your assumptions, not our forecast — we have no view on what this company will earn, and the moment we published one we would be doing something we are not registered to do. What we can do is put the arithmetic in front of you and get out of the way.

Price defaults to the top of the band. Margin defaults to what the company actually reported in FY26.

Market capitalisation—
Enterprise value—
P / E—
EV / EBITDA—
EV / Sales—
On your assumptions, two years out
Revenue—
EBITDA—
Implied forward EV / EBITDA—
What the price is assuming
Free-cash growth priced in, 10 yrs—
Years to earn back the market cap—

Projections are arithmetic on the inputs you typed. They are not a forecast, not a recommendation, and not a view on whether this offer is worth taking. Educational only.

Institutional Alpha: DRHP Deep Dive

Industry Overview (RHP Industry Overview p. 255)

The Indian IT and ITeS industry is undergoing rapid expansion, fueled by widespread digital transformation, robust digital public infrastructure (DPI), and increased government technology spending on e-governance and smart cities. India's IT sector is pivotal globally, characterized by significant shifts toward cloud migration, AI/ML adoption, and managed IT infrastructure services. Specifically for players like Xtranet, the thrust on public sector digitalization, including various state-level automation programs, provides a massive runway. However, the sector is highly competitive and tender-driven, with strict eligibility criteria and continuous need for technological upskilling to maintain margins against established mid-sized and large IT service providers.

USD 30,828 crore (FY26) 6.9% CAGR (FY26-FY31)
Future Planning & Capital Allocation

The company is raising a ₹170.00 crore fresh issue. The largest portion, ₹102.00 crore, will be deployed toward working capital to support the upfront liquidity needs (EMDs, PBGs, inventory) of large government contracts. Additionally, ₹20.20 crore will be used to prepay/repay debt to optimize leverage, and ₹8.48 crore is earmarked for IT hardware capex.

Source: RHP p. 127-133
Competitive Position

Xtranet differentiates itself from pure-play IT system integrators through its proprietary platforms—specifically XtraTrust, which acts as a licensed Certifying Authority (CA) for digital signatures. Integrating its own PKI/e-Sign infrastructure into broad government digitization contracts allows it to capture higher margin, recurring revenue streams that typical hardware integrators cannot.

Source: RHP p. 254-255, 268
Execution / Track Record

The company delivered robust financial scaling, growing revenue from ₹232.94 crore in FY24 to ₹365.28 crore in FY26 while significantly expanding EBITDA margins from 8.10% to 17.30%. However, this rapid operational growth outpaced its internal governance controls, evidenced by missing RoC records, delayed statutory payments (PF, GST), and auditor warnings on MSME payment delays.

Source: RHP p. 39-42, 54-55, 352

Shareholding, Syndicate & Leadership

77.45% → —%
0%
—%
—
Share India Capital Services Private Limited
KFin Technologies Limited

Leadership & Skin in the Game

Leadership: Sukhbir Singh Kukreja (Managing Director)

Litigation: Against Company: 3 tax proceedings (₹166.05 lakhs) and 2 non-material civil proceedings (₹293.70 lakhs). Against Subsidiaries: 2 tax proceedings (₹32.16 lakhs). Against Promoters: 2 tax proceedings (₹33.66 lakhs).

Auditor / RPT Flags: Emphasis of Matter for FY25: Failure to enable the audit trail (edit log) feature in accounting software. Emphasis of Matter for FY26: Non-recognition of interest liability of ₹269.09 lakhs on delayed payments to MSMEs under the MSMED Act.

Peers & Valuation

CompanyP/EP/BRoEMargin
Silver Touch Technologies Limited 63.65— 21.06—
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited 20.2— 26.89—
Coforge Limited 35.51— 16.31—
Where this sits

At the ₹127 upper band, the issue is priced at 12.2x earnings — a 66% discount to the peer median of 35.5x. This is the arithmetic of the price band against the peers the filing itself lists; it is not a view on whether the offer is worth taking.

🔍 Forensic Findings — What the Footnotes Say

Findings from across the filing — the notes, MD&A, related-party disclosures, contingent liabilities, CARO and litigation, alongside the risk section itself. Each carries where it was found, so you can see which were buried and which were disclosed. Findings marked derived are computed from the filed numbers against a stated rule, shown beside them.

Severe Supplier Concentration where: risk_section flagged

In FY26, the top 10 suppliers accounted for 95.24% of total purchases, up from 74.83% in FY25 and 71.72% in FY24.

RHP p. 30, Risk Factors
Extreme Customer Concentration where: risk_section flagged

The top 10 customers accounted for 86.72% of total revenue from operations in FY26. The single largest customer contributed 23.06% of the revenue.

RHP p. 31, 278, Risk Factors
Corporate Governance & Statutory Compliance Lapses where: risk_section flagged

The company has a history of severe RoC non-compliances, including an unlawful loan to a director of ₹211 lakhs (compounded), utilizing private placement funds prior to filing PAS-3 (resulted in ₹15+ lakhs penalties), and failure to file Consolidated Financial Statements for 7 years (resulted in ₹8.66 lakhs penalty).

RHP p. 39-42, Risk Factors
Auditor Qualification / Emphasis of Matter on MSME Dues where: footnotes flagged

The statutory auditor flagged an Emphasis of Matter in FY26 regarding the company's failure to recognize an interest liability of ₹269.09 lakhs for delayed payments to Micro and Small Enterprises, contrary to the MSMED Act requirements.

RHP p. 35-36, 676
Misclassified Core Intellectual Property where: risk_section flagged

Crucial trademarks, including the core 'XtraNet' brand and 'getlabh.com', were incorrectly registered under the 'Single Firm' category instead of 'Body Incorporate', or are registered in the personal name of the Promoter.

RHP p. 37-38, 471-472
Material Litigation where: litigation noted

Against Company: 3 tax proceedings (₹166.05 lakhs) and 2 non-material civil proceedings (₹293.70 lakhs). Against Subsidiaries: 2 tax proceedings (₹32.16 lakhs). Against Promoters: 2 tax proceedings (₹33.66 lakhs).

RHP p. 35-36, 113, 148, 290, 468-469, 676
Auditor / RPT Notes where: rpt noted

Emphasis of Matter for FY25: Failure to enable the audit trail (edit log) feature in accounting software. Emphasis of Matter for FY26: Non-recognition of interest liability of ₹269.09 lakhs on delayed payments to MSMEs under the MSMED Act.

RHP p. 35-36, 113, 148, 290, 468-469, 676
Short-term debt exceeds cash on hand where: derived flagged

Short-term borrowings of ₹43.96 cr against cash of ₹1.46 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is comfortable only while lenders stay comfortable.

rule: cash < 0.5x short-term debt

Company's Claims vs Reality

We stress-test each claim against the filing's own data.

Strong bid-to-win ratio in government and PSU tenders. Supported

Does the operational data support this success rate?

RHP p. 277-278 (Average bid-to-win ratio of 41% across 518 bids submitted from FY24 to FY26)
Turnaround to strong positive operating cash flows after negative cycles. Supported

Do the cash flow statements reflect this?

RHP p. 43, 353 (Net cash from operations rebounded from negative ₹116.01 lakh in FY24 to positive ₹2,757.39 lakh in FY26)

Proprietary SWOT — Company-Specific

Strengths

  • Diverse service portfolio spanning enterprise applications, managed services, and proprietary digital platforms (including the Synergy low-code platform and XtraTrust digital signatures).
  • Proven execution track record with Government/PSU clients, supported by a 41% bid-to-win ratio and high-level process maturity certifications (CMMI Level 5, ISO 27001).

Weaknesses

  • Extreme reliance on top 10 customers (86.72% of revenue) and top 10 suppliers (95.24% of purchases), posing significant concentration risks.
  • Poor track record of statutory compliances, marked by multiple penalties for late filings, missing corporate records, and unrecognized MSME interest obligations.

Opportunities

  • Strong tailwinds in India's digital public infrastructure, smart city initiatives, and e-governance spending, aligning with the company's B2G focus.
  • Expansion of proprietary platforms like XtraTrust (Certifying Authority) to capitalize on the growing demand for digital identity, e-Sign, and compliance solutions in the BFSI sector.

Threats (material, not boilerplate)

  • Heavy dependence on tender-driven Government/PSU projects. risk_section
    Why it matters: Changes in government procurement policies, budget reallocations, or failure to meet stringent pre-qualification criteria could suddenly dry up the company's primary revenue pipeline.
  • High Performance Bank Guarantee (PBG) requirements. risk_section
    Why it matters: The company has ₹4,009.45 lakhs in outstanding bank guarantees. Invocation of these guarantees due to project delays or SLA breaches would severely impair liquidity and cash flows.

Live Subscription Status

12.1x

Total subscription is fed live from the exchange data feed. The category split (QIB, NII, retail) is not carried by that feed and is added by hand where it is material — so it is shown only when we have actually verified it, rather than left as blanks.

Allotment Status

27 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026

Check your allotment on the registrar's portal → Registrar: KFin Technologies

Allotment is decided by the registrar, not by us and not by the exchange. In an oversubscribed retail book, allotment is by lottery, so a large application does not improve your odds beyond one lot. If money stays blocked after the refund date, the mandate expiry (07 Sep 2026) is the date to raise with your bank.

Analyst Q&A: Burning Questions

Facts from the filing. No recommendation — that layer arrives once our Research Analyst registration is live.

USE OF PROCEEDS

Where is the money going?

The IPO is a 100% fresh issue of ₹170.00 crore. The proceeds will be allocated towards working capital requirements (₹102.00 crore), repayment or pre-payment of certain borrowings (₹20.20 crore), and capital expenditure for systems and hardware (₹8.48 crore), with the balance for general corporate purposes.

RHP p. 127
CONCENTRATION

How concentrated is the customer and supplier base?

The company exhibits extreme concentration. In FY26, the top 10 customers accounted for 86.72% of total revenue from operations, while the top 10 suppliers accounted for 95.24% of total purchases.

RHP p. 30-31
PROFITABILITY

Is it profitable and growing?

Yes. Revenue from operations grew from ₹232.94 crore in FY24 to ₹365.28 crore in FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT) grew correspondingly from ₹10.94 crore in FY24 to ₹40.72 crore in FY26, with Return on Equity at 34.78% for FY26.

RHP p. 352
HIDDEN RISKS

What sits in the footnotes / contingent liabilities?

The company has contingent liabilities totaling ₹42.73 crore in FY26, dominated by bank guarantees of ₹40.09 crore. Footnotes also reveal a statutory auditor's 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding the company's decision not to recognize ₹2.69 crore in interest liabilities owed to MSMEs for delayed payments.

RHP p. 35-36, 47, 676
GMP: ₹16 — unofficial grey-market chatter, shown for information only. Never part of the FinMinutes Score.

What Earlier Investors Paid

Early capital takes real risk and is fairly rewarded for it — a large multiple built over many years is normal. What deserves a closer look is a steep step-up in a short window: a round priced cheaply only months before the offer.

ShareholderPriced atWhenvs IPO price
Hira Infratek Limited₹50.002023-03-102.5x
Allotted below the band — 3 entries
Strategic Sixth Sense Capital Fund₹325.002024-09-28as disclosed
Minerva Ventures₹325.002024-09-28as disclosed
Sixth Sense Venture Partners LLP₹325.002024-09-28as disclosed

The 3 allotments listed under “allotted below the band” are shown at their as-disclosed per-share price. They are not adjusted for any later bonus issue or share split, so where a company has issued bonus shares the raw multiple understates the true return and can even read as a loss when none was made. We show them as filed and decline to compute a misleading multiple.

Prices are as stated in the filing’s allotment history and are not adjusted for later bonus issues or share splits. Where a company has issued bonus shares, the multiples above understate the true return and can even read as losses. Adjusting for that is on our list; until it is done we would rather show the raw disclosure and tell you its limits than publish a confident number that is wrong.

Lock-in Expiry Calendar

Shares held before the IPO cannot be sold immediately; they unlock in tranches. When a tranche unlocks, more shares become eligible to trade. Retail investors are frequently caught unaware by these dates. The schedule below follows from the listing date; quantities are shown only where the filing discloses them.

  • 30 Mar 2027
    Minimum Promoters' Contributioneighteen months
  • 30 Jan 2027
    Promoters' shareholding in excess of 20%six months
  • 30 Jan 2027
    Equity Shares held by persons other than Promoterssix months
  • 28 Oct 2026
    Anchor Investors (50%)90 days
  • 29 Aug 2026
    Anchor Investors (50%)30 days

An unlock means more shares may be sold — not that they will be, and not that the price will move. We state the dates; what you do with them is your call.

What Changed Between the DRHP and the RHP

Companies file a draft prospectus, then a final one. The changes in between are rarely reported, and they can be revealing.

ItemIn the DRHPIn the RHP / Addendum
Total issue size
The total issue size (which consists entirely of a fresh issue) was reduced by ₹2,000.00 lakhs between the draft and the final filing.
Up to ₹19,000.00 lakhsUp to ₹17,000.00 lakhs
Financial Information Period
The restated financial statements were rolled forward by one full fiscal year, adding the newly completed FY26 and dropping FY23.
Restated financial statements for the years ended March 31, 2025, March 31, 2024, and March 31, 2023Restated financial statements for the years ended March 31, 2026, March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2024
Litigation / Employee Claim
A new specific labor-related claim against the company was added to the disclosures in the RHP.
Not presentA former employee, Pradeep Pathak, filed a claim before the CGIT-cum-Labour Court seeking recovery of ₹1.18 lakh and ancillary compensation of ₹10 lakh.

Educational, grounded entirely in the company's filings (DRHP/RHP). Not investment advice. FinMinutes does not provide buy/sell recommendations.

Gaureesh Vats Shukla
Written and verified by

Founder and Head of Research, FinMinutes

Gaureesh Vats Shukla reads Indian offer documents as an engineer. He has read several hundred of them alongside annual reports, most of them by hand before he built the structured extraction engine that now does the work at scale, and every figure on this page carries a citation back to the page of the filing it came from. To restated numbers he applies a standard forensic battery: Beneish M-score, Altman Z-double-prime, Piotroski F-score, DuPont decomposition and cash-conversion analysis. Coverage runs the full cap spectrum alongside macro, mutual funds and unlisted companies, with particular depth in the segment institutional research does not reach. The sectors closest to the work are defence and aerospace, semiconductors and electronics, technology, engineering and EPC, solar and capital goods. He holds a B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering and completed the Post Graduate Programme in Securities Markets at NISM with a research analysis specialisation.

The same research method is available as commissioned work: company diligence, industry and market-entry studies, and financial modelling. See what that covers →

Figures on this page were last recomputed from the filing on 2026-10-19.
Chat on WhatsApp