?> Fusion CX IPO — GMP, Subscription, Review & Score | FinMinutes Skip to content
Company Terminals Nifty 50 Company TerminalsNifty 500 Index TerminalRecently Listed IPOs IPO Intel Live and upcoming IPOsRecently listed: score vs outcomeSME IPO forensics Calculators Gold Desk Research Services Roadmap Pricing Get started →
The $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focusThe $13 Billion Machine: Inside the Macro-Economics of the 2026 FIFA World CupAlibaba share price is up 16% today. what next for Baba stock?IPO Allotment status check online by PAN number 2025UnitedHealth (UNH Stock): You should stay away from itQ4 results live updates: Adani Group companies in focus

Fusion CX IPO GMP, Key Details, and a Deep Forensic Teardown

Fusion CX

MAINBOARD IPO · BSE · 🔴 LIVE
FINMINUTES IPO SCORE 69/100
₹275–289
Price Band
Issue ₹702 cr · Lot 51

FinMinutes Deep Business Model & Edge

Fusion CX Limited is a global provider of technology-enabled, omnichannel customer experience (CX) and business process management (BPM) solutions across healthcare, BFSI, telecom, and technology verticals.

What this company actually does — full breakdown ▾

Fusion CX Limited (formerly Fusion CX Private Limited and Xplore-Tech Services Private Limited) is an integrated customer experience (CX) solutions provider delivering voice, chat, email, social media, and digital field services globally. Operating over 40 delivery centers across 13 countries in North America, LATAM, EMEA, and APAC, the company serves clients across key verticals including Telecommunications and Technology (47.34% of FY26 revenue), BFSI (13.52%), Healthcare (13.14%), Consumer and Retail (12.12%), and others. The company integrates human agents with proprietary AI and generative AI platforms developed by its digital innovation subsidiary, Omind Technologies (including Arya, MindVoice, and Annotera.AI). Consolidated revenue from operations reached ₹ 1,818.14 crore (₹ 18,181.38 million) in Fiscal 2026 with a Restated Profit After Tax of ₹ 169.84 crore (₹ 1,698.40 million).

  • Telecommunications and Technology — Omnichannel customer support, billing, subscriber management, and technical helpdesk solutions.
  • Healthcare and Life Sciences — Patient engagement, telehealth support, revenue cycle management (RCM), and HIPAA-compliant digital workflows.
  • BFSI — Customer onboarding, KYC compliance, collections, and fraud prevention solutions for banks and fintechs.
  • Consumer and Retail — Omnichannel customer care, order management, seller support, and loyalty programs.
Moat / Edge

Global delivery footprint with 40+ delivery centers across 13 countries supporting 28 languages, deep domain specialization across regulated verticals, proprietary generative AI tools via subsidiary Omind, and long-standing client relationships averaging over 11 years with top customers.

The Offer

2026-10-14 – 2026-10-16
₹275–289
51
—
₹702 cr
₹500 cr
₹202 cr
BSE

Follow the Money — Use of Proceeds

  • Funding debt repayment, strategic acquisitions, and technology infrastructure expansion

Valuation at the Offer Price

21.6xour arithmetic, on latest restated EPS
21.0x
+3% premium to median
30.7%
₹43.7

The filing does not print a single headline multiple, so this one is ours: the upper band divided by the latest restated earnings per share — the same arithmetic the “Basis for the Offer Price” section performs. It is struck on pre-issue earnings; where the issue creates new shares, the post-issue multiple is computed in the workings below. The peer group is the one the filing itself names. A premium is not the same thing as expensive and a discount is not the same thing as cheap — the peer table and the reasons sit further down this page.

FinMinutes IPO Score — How It's Built

Transparent, deterministic, computed from the filing — not an opinion. Open any component below to see exactly what it measures and what it is worth. Components with no disclosed input are dropped from the weighting entirely rather than held at an invented neutral, because a constant inside a weighted average is not neutral — it quietly drags every score toward the middle. Weighted across 4 live components.

Score coverage 88%

88% of the designed weighting had real data behind it on this issue. Not yet scored here: Filing Integrity. A lower coverage figure does not mean a worse company — it means we are standing behind less of the picture, and you should read the findings below rather than the headline number.

62/100
How this is measured12%

Whether fresh capital actually enters the business. A predominantly offer-for-sale issue is marked down ONLY when the financials are weak. A profitable, cash-rich company selling down is treated as neutral, not penalised, because it does not need the money.

81/100
How this is measured32%

Driven by the models battery run on the filing's own restated numbers: the Piotroski fundamental tests (scored out of those we could actually run), the Altman Z-double-prime solvency zone, and the direction of profit across the disclosed period. It is not a single yes/no on last year's profit.

55/100
How this is measured10%

The post-issue earnings multiple against the peer median disclosed in the filing. A discount to the median scores well and a premium scores badly. When the filing does not disclose comparable peer multiples, this component is dropped from the weighting rather than held at a made-up neutral.

64/100
How this is measured28%

Starts at 100 and loses points for every material finding: 12 for a flagged finding, 4 for a noted one. Two kinds feed it. DERIVED findings are computed from the filed numbers against stated thresholds — operating cash negative while profit is positive, related-party revenue above 15% of total, revenue rising while profit falls, goodwill above 30% of net worth, receivables growing more than 1.3x faster than sales, cash below half of short-term debt. Those are reproducible: the same filing gives the same answer every time, and the rule is printed beside the finding. READ findings come from the forensic sweep of the notes. Contingent liabilities, related-party intensity, customer concentration, litigation, auditor qualifications, statutory dues, promoter funding. Findings that record the ABSENCE of a problem — no litigation pending, an unmodified audit opinion — deduct nothing. This is the component our forensic read drives directly, and it moves most between companies.

3-Year Financial & Growth Trend

Metric FY26FY25FY24
Revenue (₹ Cr) 1818.141329.3991.32
Net Profit (₹ Cr) 169.8474.3136.26
PAT Margin 9.34%5.59%3.66%

Revenue Breakdown

  • Telecommunications and technology: 47.34%
  • BFSI: 13.52%
  • Healthcare: 13.14%
  • Consumer and retail: 12.12%
  • Others: 13.88%

Why the numbers moved, in management’s own words

Taken from the Management’s Discussion and Analysis section of the filing. A number tells you what happened; this is the company’s explanation of why, and whether it calls the cause temporary or structural.

Period-on-period movements and the reason management gives
MetricMoveManagement's stated reasonType
Revenue from operations (FY26 vs FY25)↑ 36.8%Revenue from operations grew by 36.77% driven by organic account expansion across telecommunications, technology, and healthcare verticals, along with inorganic revenue contribution from acquisitions including S4 Communications LLC and Sequential Technology International (STI).Structural
Employee benefits expense (FY26 vs FY25)↑ 36.3%Employee benefit expenses increased primarily due to headcount addition following business expansion and acquisitions, salary increments, and leadership additions.Structural
Finance costs (FY26 vs FY25)↑ 17.5%Finance costs increased due to higher lease liability interest from newly recognized facility leases and interest on acquisition term loans.Structural
Restated PAT (FY26 vs FY25)↑ 128.6%Restated net profit expanded significantly due to top-line growth, operating leverage, higher gross margins, and integration synergies from acquisitions.Structural
Operating cash flow (FY26 vs FY25)↑ 157.9%Cash flow from operations increased to ₹ 264.22 crore in FY26 from ₹ 102.45 crore in FY25 due to higher profit before tax and efficient working capital collections.Structural
Revenue from operations (FY25 vs FY24)↑ 34.1%Revenue expanded due to organic client additions and inorganic expansion across nearshore delivery locations.Structural

Headwinds

  • Employee Attrition and Global Wage Inflation Pressure company persistent
    High voluntary attrition in CX roles and wage inflation across delivery locations in India, Philippines, and LATAM require ongoing recruitment and upskilling investments.
  • Client Adoption of In-House AI Self-Service and Automation Tools sector persistent
    Emergence of client in-house AI tools and chatbots could reduce human agent interaction volumes, necessitating continuous development of proprietary Gen AI solutions.

Tailwinds

  • Accelerating Enterprise Outsourcing to Digital Multilingual CX Platforms macro
    Increasing enterprise shift toward outsourced digital CX, omnichannel voice/non-voice integration, and right-shoring nearshore delivery models drives multi-vertical demand.

Issue Timeline

Dates as carried by the exchange feed. Allotment, refund and credit dates move more often than the open and close dates do.

  1. Refunds initiated2026-10-21
  2. Pre Application Start2026-10-12
  3. Bidding Start2026-10-14
  4. Bidding End2026-10-16
  5. Allotment Process Start2026-10-19
  6. Allotment Finalization2026-10-21
  7. Listing Day2026-10-22
  8. Mandate End2026-11-27

Applying, and Who Handles the Allotment

Minimum quantity51 shares
Cut-off price₹289.00
Minimum retail application₹14,739

Check allotment status on the registrar’s own portal → We link the registrar directly rather than mirroring the form.

Deep Financials

Revenue, EBITDA and profit are what every listing site prints. Below are the full restated statements as disclosed, the ratios we compute from them, and a DuPont decomposition of the return on equity. A prospectus carries three years, not ten — that is the document’s ceiling, and within it we go as deep as it allows.

Income StatementThe profit and loss as filed, then what we derive from it — kept apart.

Statutory order, exactly as restated in the filing. Finance cost and depreciation sit inside Total Expenses under Ind AS, which is why they are listed among the expense lines here rather than below the total. The expense rows sum to the total. Rows the filing does not disclose separately are omitted rather than left blank.

Income Statement — as filed (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Revenue from Operations1,818.141,329.30991.32
Other Income33.6922.7330.21
Total Income1,851.831,352.031,021.53
Employee Benefit Expense1,192.98875.06682.19
Finance Cost45.4738.6918.96
Depreciation & Amortisation95.1081.3448.98
Other Expenses328.98279.20234.72
Total Expenses1,662.531,274.29984.84
Profit Before Exceptional Items and Tax189.3077.7436.68
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax189.3077.7436.68
Tax Expense19.463.430.42
Profit After Tax169.8474.3136.26
Other Comprehensive Income29.3412.33-2.03
Total Comprehensive Income199.1886.7334.23
EPS - Basic13.475.902.88
EPS - Diluted13.415.882.88
Balance SheetWhat the company owns, owes, and is worth on paper.
Balance Sheet (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Share Capital12.6312.6012.60
Reserves & Surplus547.97345.76257.55
Net Worth552.46354.58270.15
Long-term Borrowings79.7773.7870.88
Short-term Borrowings187.10232.95139.73
Total Borrowings266.86306.73210.61
Trade Payables176.13173.1153.54
Current Liabilities644.99589.60382.10
Total Liabilities824.54751.20520.40
Property, Plant & Equipment95.8083.2165.10
Capital Work in Progress8.692.101.20
Intangible Assets106.4385.0062.00
Investments4.433.202.80
Trade Receivables375.06335.00280.00
Cash & Equivalents89.5637.9220.11
Current Assets592.32482.00390.00
Total Assets1,385.151,116.80790.00
Cash FlowWhere the cash actually went. Often the most honest statement of the three.
Cash Flow (₹ Cr)FY26FY25FY24
Net Cash from Operating Activities264.22102.4539.26
Capital Expenditure19.7331.5128.44
Net Cash from Investing Activities-83.10-63.63-61.89
Net Cash from Financing Activities-138.04-26.7311.05
Net Change in Cash42.6817.81-11.58
Ratio AnalysisProfitability, leverage, liquidity, efficiency and earnings quality — computed by us.

Every ratio below is computed by us from the line items the company disclosed — not copied from anywhere. The arithmetic is standard; the point is that somebody actually did it. Blank cells mean the filing did not disclose the inputs, and we would rather show a gap than invent a number.

RatioFY26FY25FY24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin (%)17.814.610.2
EBIT Margin (%)12.78.65.4
PAT Margin (%)9.35.63.7
Return on Equity (%)30.72113.4
Return on Capital Employed (%)28.717.611.6
Return on Assets (%)12.36.74.6
Leverage
Debt / Equity (x)0.480.870.78
Net Debt / EBITDA (x)0.541.361.82
Interest Coverage (x)5.163.012.93
Liquidity
Current Ratio (x)0.920.821.02
Efficiency
Asset Turnover (x)1.311.191.25
Receivable Days7592103
Payable Days354820
Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow / PAT (x)1.561.381.08
Accruals Ratio (%)-6.8-2.5-0.4
Capex / Depreciation (x)0.210.390.58
Inventory and payable days are measured against revenue. Receivable days against revenue.
DuPont DecompositionWhy the return on equity is what it is: margin, efficiency, or leverage.

A headline return on equity tells you what. The DuPont decomposition tells you why — whether the return is earned through margin, through asset efficiency, or simply through leverage. Two companies can post an identical ROE for opposite reasons, and only one of them is safe.

ComponentFY26FY25FY24
Net Margin (PAT / Revenue)9.3%5.6%3.7%
Asset Turnover (Revenue / Assets)1.31x1.19x1.25x
Equity Multiplier (Assets / Net Worth)2.51x3.15x2.92x
= Return on Equity30.7%21%13.4%
Tax Burden (PAT / PBT)0.9x0.96x0.99x
Interest Burden (PBT / EBIT)0.81x0.67x0.66x
Operating Margin (EBIT / Revenue)12.9%8.8%5.6%

Computed from the disclosed statements. Where the filing omits an input, the row is left blank rather than estimated.

Quality of EarningsWhat the statements say when you read them against each other.

What the statements say once you read them against each other. These are observations, not verdicts — every one is arithmetic on the numbers the company itself disclosed, and each is stated so you can go and check it in the filing.

  • Operating cash flow was 1.56x reported profit in FY26. Earnings are converting into cash, which is what you want to see and frequently is not the case.
  • Receivable days fell from 103 to 75. Collections improved over the disclosed period.
  • Between FY24 and FY26 revenue grew 83% while profit grew 368%. Profit expanding at several times the rate of revenue is not automatically a concern — operating leverage does exactly this — but it is worth confirming from the filing whether the gap comes from genuine margin expansion or from one-off items.
  • The current ratio was 0.92x in FY26 — current liabilities exceeded current assets. The company depends on continued access to short-term funding.
Forensic ModelsBeneish, Altman, Piotroski and the Montier C-score — plus our own final-year check.

Beneish M-Score

7 of 8 inputs

An eight-variable model built to detect earnings manipulation, and built to run on exactly two consecutive years — which is what a prospectus gives us. It belongs here more than anywhere: a company about to list has the maximum possible incentive to have dressed up the very years it is about to show you. A score above −1.78 is the threshold at which the model says the accounts merit a closer look. It is a screening signal, not an accusation, and it was calibrated on listed companies elsewhere. Read the eight components, not just the total.

ComponentValueWhat it captures
DSRI
Days Sales in Receivables Index
(Receivables_t / Sales_t) / (Receivables_t-1 / Sales_t-1)
0.819Above 1 means receivables grew faster than sales. Revenue may be being recognised ahead of collection.
GMI
Gross Margin Index
GrossMargin_t-1 / GrossMargin_t
—Above 1 means margins deteriorated. A firm with worsening prospects has more incentive to manipulate.
AQI
Asset Quality Index
AQ_t / AQ_t-1, where AQ = 1 - (CurrentAssets + PPE) / TotalAssets
1.019Above 1 means a rising share of assets is soft (neither current nor fixed) — capitalised costs can hide here.
SGI
Sales Growth Index
Sales_t / Sales_t-1
1.368Growth is not manipulation. But high-growth firms face more pressure to keep the streak going.
DEPI
Depreciation Index
DepRate_t-1 / DepRate_t, where DepRate = Dep / (Dep + PPE)
0.992Above 1 means assets are being depreciated more slowly — a quiet way to lift reported profit.
SGAI
SG&A Index
(SGA_t / Sales_t) / (SGA_t-1 / Sales_t-1), SGA proxied as employee cost + other expenses
0.964A proxy, because filings rarely break out SG&A cleanly. Read it as a direction, not a precise figure.
LVGI
Leverage Index
Leverage_t / Leverage_t-1, where Leverage = (CurrentLiab + LongTermDebt) / TotalAssets
0.881Above 1 means leverage rose. Debt covenants create pressure to hit numbers.
TATA
Total Accruals to Total Assets
(PAT - CashFromOperations) / TotalAssets
-0.0681The gap between reported profit and cash generated. The single heaviest term in the model — and the one that catches profit that never became cash.

The filing does not disclose every input the model needs, so we withhold the composite score rather than substitute a guess. The components we could compute are above.

Altman Z″-Score (emerging markets)

Z″ = 6.13 · Safe

A distress-prediction model. We use the Z″ variant deliberately: the original Z was calibrated on American manufacturers and misleads badly on Indian services companies. Above 2.6 is the safe zone, 1.1 to 2.6 is grey, below 1.1 is the distress zone. Like every model of its kind it is a screen, not a prophecy.

X1 — Working Capital / Total Assets-0.038
X2 — Reserves / Total Assets0.396
X3 — EBIT / Total Assets0.169
X4 — Net Worth / Total Liabilities0.67
Z″ = 3.25 + 6.56·X1 + 3.26·X2 + 6.72·X3 + 1.05·X46.13

X2 is meant to read retained earnings. The filing reports Other Equity, which also holds securities premium paid in by investors, so X2 here runs on reserves and reads higher than true retained earnings would. The more premium the company has raised before listing, the more Z″ is flattered.

Piotroski F-Score (adapted)

7 / 7

Nine yes-or-no tests of fundamental strength — except we run eight. One of the original nine asks whether the company issued new shares, which is plainly absurd to ask of a company whose entire purpose at this moment is to issue shares. We drop that test, and we would rather tell you that than quietly fudge it. A further 1 test is shown as — below: the filing does not disclose what it needs, so it is dropped from the denominator rather than counted as a failure.

  • ✓Positive return on assets
  • ✓Positive operating cash flow
  • ✓Return on assets improving
  • ✓Cash flow exceeds profit (quality of earnings)
  • ✓Long-term leverage decreasing
  • ✓Current ratio improving
  • —Gross margin improving
  • ✓Asset turnover improving

Montier C-Score

1 of 5 signs

Six yes-or-no signs that reported profit may be running ahead of the business, from James Montier’s 2008 screen, read here for FY26 against FY25. Each is a direction in the statements, not a judgement. Several together are a reason to read the accounting policies and notes closely; none on its own means anything is wrong, and growing companies trip some of them honestly. Signs the filing gives no inputs for are shown as — and left out of the count.

  • ○Gap between profit and operating cash flow widening · PAT − CFO: ₹-28.1 cr in FY25, ₹-94.4 cr in FY26
  • ○Receivable days rising · 92 days in FY25, 75 days in FY26
  • —Inventory days rising · — days in FY25, — days in FY26 (on revenue)
  • ○Other current assets rising against revenue · 8.2% of revenue in FY25, 7.0% in FY26 (current assets less cash, receivables and inventory)
  • ○Depreciation falling against fixed assets · 97.8% of net block in FY25, 99.3% in FY26
  • ●Total assets growing more than 10% a year · 24.0% in FY26

Ratios Nobody Prints

  • Contingent liabilities / Net worth: 0%
    Contingent liabilities of 0.00 cr against a net worth of 552.46 cr — 0% of what the company is worth on paper. These are obligations that sit off the balance sheet but could land on it. What they consist of matters as much as the size: a corporate guarantee to a subsidiary is a different animal from a disputed tax demand, and the filing says which.
  • Related-party revenue / Total revenue: 3.5%
    3.5% of revenue in FY26 came from entities connected to the promoters. Revenue you sell to yourself is not the same as revenue you won in the market.
  • Cash / Short-term borrowings: 0.48x
    Short-term borrowings of 187.10 cr against cash of 89.56 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is only comfortable while lenders stay comfortable.
  • Promoter remuneration / PAT: 1.2%
    Managerial remuneration to the promoter group was 2.00 cr against a profit of 169.84 cr. This is a legitimate cost — but it is also a route by which value leaves a company before it ever reaches a minority shareholder.
What the Price RequiresThe profit the offer price needs, at three hurdle rates. A restatement of the price, not a view on it.

At the upper band of ₹289.00, the market value is ₹3,672 cr. A buyer who wants a given return each year from a business that never grows needs annual profit of market value × that return. The three rates are round hurdle rates, not this company’s cost of capital, so pick the one that is yours. The years columns assume profit compounds from the FY26 figure and the price stands still. None of this is a forecast, a fair value or a target.

Hurdle rateProfit the price needs× FY26 profitYears at 15% growthYears at 25% growth
10% a year₹367 cr2.2x5.53.5
12% a year₹441 cr2.6x6.84.3
14% a year₹514 cr3.0x7.95.0
  • Earnings yield at the upper band: 4.63% (FY26 profit ÷ market value).
  • Free cash flow yield: 6.66% (operating cash flow less capital expenditure, ₹244 cr, ÷ market value).
The Formula NotebookEvery number above, with the working shown. Check us.

Every number we publish, with the working shown. The formula, the same formula with this company’s actual figures put into it, the answer, and what it is for. Check us. That is the point.

Profitability
Return on Equity (ROE)30.7%
FormulaPAT ÷ Net Worth
Worked169.84 ÷ 552.46

What the company earned on the money shareholders have in it. The headline measure of return — and the one the DuPont section takes apart.

Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)28.7%
FormulaEBIT ÷ (Net Worth + Total Borrowings)
Worked234.77 ÷ (552.46 + 266.86) = 234.77 ÷ 819.32

Return on ALL the capital in the business, borrowed as well as owned. Unlike ROE, it cannot be flattered by taking on debt.

EBITDA Margin17.8%
FormulaEBITDA ÷ Revenue
Worked329.87 ÷ 1,818.14

Operating profitability before the effects of debt, tax and depreciation. What the business earns from the act of trading.

Leverage
Debt to Equity0.48x
FormulaTotal Borrowings ÷ Net Worth
Worked266.86 ÷ 552.46

How much the company has borrowed against what it owns. High is not automatically bad — ask whether the borrowing is being serviced comfortably.

Interest Coverage5.16x
FormulaEBIT ÷ Finance Cost
Worked234.77 ÷ 45.47

How many times over operating profit covers the interest bill. Below about 2x, a meaningful share of what the business earns is going to lenders rather than owners.

Efficiency
Receivable Days75 days
Formula(Trade Receivables ÷ Revenue) × 365
Worked(375.06 ÷ 1,818.14) × 365

How long the company waits to be paid. Rising receivable days mean revenue is being booked faster than it is collected — which is where a great many accounting problems begin.

Quality of Earnings
Operating Cash Flow to Profit1.56x
FormulaCash from Operations ÷ PAT
Worked264.22 ÷ 169.84

Did the profit turn into cash? Profit is an opinion; cash is a fact. When this sits well below 1x for long, the two are drifting apart, and the filing is where you find out why.

Accruals Ratio-6.8%
Formula(PAT − Cash from Operations) ÷ Total Assets
Worked(169.84 − 264.22) ÷ 1,385.15 = -94.38 ÷ 1,385.15

The share of reported profit that exists on paper rather than in the bank. It is also the heaviest single term in the Beneish model, for good reason.

Valuation at the Offer Price
Market Capitalisation (at the top of the band)₹3,672.01 cr
FormulaPrice × Post-issue Shares
Worked₹289.00 × 127,059,295 shares

What the whole company is being valued at, if the issue prices at the top of the band.

Enterprise Value (EV)₹3,849.31 cr
FormulaMarket Cap + Total Borrowings − Cash
Worked3,672.01 + 266.86 − 89.56

What it would actually cost to buy the whole business: you take on its debt and you get its cash. This is the number a buyer cares about, and it is the reason a P/E on its own can mislead.

EV / EBITDA11.67x
FormulaEnterprise Value ÷ EBITDA
Worked3,849.31 ÷ 329.87

The multiple that includes debt. Two companies on the same P/E — one debt-free, one heavily borrowed — are not the same investment, and only this number tells you so.

Price / Earnings (P/E)21.62x
FormulaMarket Cap ÷ PAT
Worked3,672.01 ÷ 169.84

The familiar multiple. Useful, but blind to debt — read it alongside EV/EBITDA, never instead of it.

Offer price against what insiders paid4x (3 years)
FormulaOffer price ÷ weighted average cost of acquisition
Worked₹289.00 ÷ ₹72.20

Every offer document must disclose the weighted average cost of acquisition for shares issued or transferred over the preceding one, eighteen and thirty-six months. Early capital takes real risk and a large multiple built over years is ordinary. A steep step-up inside a short window is the one that deserves a second look. What it means is yours to decide; the arithmetic is the filing’s own.

What this price requires1% a year for three years (or 0.6% for five)
FormulaGrowth needed to reach the peer multiple on earnings alone
Worked21.62x against a peer median of 20.96x

This is not a forecast and not a target. It is the price restated as a question: at this multiple, with the price unchanged, earnings would have to compound at this rate to arrive at what the filing’s own peer group trades on. Whether the business can do that is the argument — we are only stating what the argument is about.

Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)28.9%
FormulaEBIT × (1 − tax rate) ÷ (Net Worth + Debt − Cash)
WorkedNOPAT ÷ Invested Capital

What the business earns on the capital actually at work in it. We do not compare this to a cost of capital: that would need a beta, an unlisted company has none, and inventing one would be theatre.

Earnings yield at the upper band4.63%
FormulaLatest full-year PAT ÷ market value
Worked₹169.84 cr ÷ ₹3,672.01 cr

The P/E turned upside down: what each rupee of market value earns today. Set it against what you could earn elsewhere; the gap is what growth has to make up.

Free cash flow yield at the upper band6.66%
Formula(Operating cash flow − capital expenditure) ÷ market value
Worked₹244.49 cr ÷ ₹3,672.01 cr

Cash left after the company pays for its own investment, against the price of the whole company. Profit can be shaped by accounting choices; this is harder to shape.

Trailing PEG — read the caveat0.17 (on 128.6% trailing growth)
FormulaP/E ÷ trailing PAT growth (%)
Worked21.62 ÷ 128.6%

PEG was designed for FORWARD growth. This one uses TRAILING growth, because that is all a prospectus gives us — and the final year before an IPO is very often the best year the company will have for a while. A low PEG here may say more about the timing of the filing than about the price. We show it because it was asked for; we show the growth denominator beside it so it cannot mislead you quietly.

Workspace

The post-issue share count is stated as “[•]” in this filing until final pricing, so we derive it: profit after tax divided by earnings per share gives the pre-issue count, and the fresh issue divided by the offer price gives the new shares. Everything below rests on that derivation. It is close, not exact.

The numbers are already loaded. Move the offer price and watch every multiple move with it. Set your own growth and margin and see what they imply two years out. These are your assumptions, not our forecast — we have no view on what this company will earn, and the moment we published one we would be doing something we are not registered to do. What we can do is put the arithmetic in front of you and get out of the way.

Price defaults to the top of the band. Margin defaults to what the company actually reported in FY26.

Market capitalisation—
Enterprise value—
P / E—
EV / EBITDA—
EV / Sales—
On your assumptions, two years out
Revenue—
EBITDA—
Implied forward EV / EBITDA—
What the price is assuming
Free-cash growth priced in, 10 yrs—
Years to earn back the market cap—

Projections are arithmetic on the inputs you typed. They are not a forecast, not a recommendation, and not a view on whether this offer is worth taking. Educational only.

Institutional Alpha: DRHP Deep Dive

Industry Overview (p.136, p.171)

According to the Everest Report, the global customer experience (CX) industry addressable market is expected to reach ₹ 3,503,000.00 crore (INR 35.03 trillion) by 2027. Outsourced CX represents a growing segment driving adoption of AI, generative AI, and multilingual omnichannel delivery.

Inorganic M&A Integration Driving Global CX Footprint Expansion

Fusion CX has executed eight strategic acquisitions across North America, LATAM, EMEA, and APAC since 2019 (including S4 Communications, STI, and VA Platinum), building a global delivery network of 40+ centers across 13+ countries supporting 28 languages.

Source: p.131, p.188, p.246
Proprietary Gen AI Suite Integration via Subsidiary Omind

Through its digital innovation subsidiary Omind, Fusion CX deploys proprietary AI platforms (Arya, MindVoice, Annotera.AI) to automate quality management, agent co-pilots, and multilingual voice harmonization across enterprise client accounts.

Source: p.131, p.163, p.174
Fresh Issue Proceeds Targeted for Debt Reduction and Strategic Acquisitions

Out of ₹ 500.00 crore in net fresh issue proceeds, Fusion CX allocates funds toward prepayment/repayment of outstanding debt facilities and funding strategic M&A opportunities, de-risking the balance sheet and supporting global expansion.

Source: p.97, p.116

Shareholding, Syndicate & Leadership

98.46% → —%
0%
—%
—
Nuvama Wealth Management Limited, IIFL Capital Services Limited, Motilal Oswal Investment Advisors Limited
KFin Technologies Limited

Leadership & Skin in the Game

Leadership: Pankaj Dhanuka

Litigation: ₹ 3.49 crore in income tax proceedings against the Company, alongside criminal complaints under IPC/BNS where CMD Pankaj Dhanuka and CFO Amit Soni obtained anticipatory bail and filed settlement petitions.

Auditor / RPT Flags: Auditor noted CARO reporting observations across FY24-FY26 regarding discrepancies between quarterly trade receivable statements filed with working capital banks and financial books of accounts.

Peers & Valuation

CompanyP/EP/BRoEMargin
Firstsource Solutions Limited 22.27— 157.1
eClerx Services Limited 19.65— 5317.2
Where this sits

At the ₹289 upper band, the issue is priced at 21.6x earnings — a 3% premium to the peer median of 21.0x. This is the arithmetic of the price band against the peers the filing itself lists; it is not a view on whether the offer is worth taking.

CX & BPM Vitals

The operating metrics that actually price this business — the ones a generic IPO page skips. Straight from the filing.

MetricValueDetail
Delivery Centers Count 40+ centers across 13+ countries globally in North America, LATAM, EMEA, and APAC as of March 31, 2026
Language Support Capability 28 languages multilingual delivery capabilities supporting global enterprise client operations
CX Workforce Headcount 13,357 employees CX employees engaged in operations as of March 31, 2026 (13,735 as of June 30, 2026)
Voluntary Employee Attrition % 26.50% voluntary attrition rate in Fiscal 2026 (down from 30.56% in FY25)
Telecommunications & Technology Revenue Share 47.34% largest revenue contributing vertical in Fiscal 2026

Source: p.121, p.132, p.188, p.217

🔍 Forensic Findings — What the Footnotes Say

Findings from across the filing — the notes, MD&A, related-party disclosures, contingent liabilities, CARO and litigation, alongside the risk section itself. Each carries where it was found, so you can see which were buried and which were disclosed. Findings marked derived are computed from the filed numbers against a stated rule, shown beside them.

CARO Discrepancies in Quarterly Trade Receivable Statements Submitted to Banks where: caro flagged

Statutory auditor CARO reports noted material variances between quarterly trade receivable statements submitted to lending banks for working capital limits exceeding ₹ 5.00 crore and internal financial books of accounts across FY24, FY25, and FY26.

p.30, p.34, p.174
Criminal Complaint involving CMD Pankaj Dhanuka and CFO Amit Soni where: litigation noted

A retaliatory FIR was registered against CMD Pankaj Dhanuka and CFO Amit Soni alleging criminal breach of trust and falsification of records, wherein Calcutta High Court granted anticipatory bail on August 18, 2026, followed by a joint settlement petition to withdraw FIRs.

p.250
Prior Directorship Disqualification of CMD Pankaj Dhanuka where: risk_section flagged

Chairman and CEO Pankaj Dhanuka was previously disqualified under Section 164(2) of the Companies Act, 2013 from being appointed as a director.

p.35
Fresh Issue Combined with Secondary Offer for Sale Component where: capital_structure structural_fact

The offer consists of a Fresh Issue of ₹ 500.00 crore alongside an Offer for Sale of ₹ 202.00 crore by Promoter Selling Shareholders P N S Business Private Limited and Rasish Consultants Private Limited.

p.2, p.10
Material Litigation where: litigation flagged

₹ 3.49 crore in income tax proceedings against the Company, alongside criminal complaints under IPC/BNS where CMD Pankaj Dhanuka and CFO Amit Soni obtained anticipatory bail and filed settlement petitions.

p.1, p.2, p.30, p.34, p.157, p.250
Auditor / RPT Notes where: rpt noted

Auditor noted CARO reporting observations across FY24-FY26 regarding discrepancies between quarterly trade receivable statements filed with working capital banks and financial books of accounts.

p.1, p.2, p.30, p.34, p.157, p.250
Material intangible balance where: derived noted

Goodwill and intangibles are 19.3% of net worth.

rule: intangibles 15-30% of net worth
Short-term debt exceeds cash on hand where: derived flagged

Short-term borrowings of ₹187.10 cr against cash of ₹89.56 cr. Debt that must be refinanced within a year is comfortable only while lenders stay comfortable.

rule: cash < 0.5x short-term debt

Company's Claims vs Reality

We stress-test each claim against the filing's own data.

Fusion CX is a leading technology-enabled global CX solutions provider with a presence across 14 countries. Supported

Restated consolidated financial statements confirm FY26 revenue of ₹ 1,818.14 crore across 40+ delivery centers in 13+ countries with 13,700+ CX employees.

p.131, p.188
Maintains robust internal financial controls and bank reporting compliance. Partial

Statutory auditor CARO reports noted discrepancies between quarterly trade receivable statements filed with working capital banks and internal books of accounts across FY24-FY26.

p.30, p.174

Proprietary SWOT — Company-Specific

Strengths

  • Global delivery network with 40+ delivery centers across 13 countries supporting 28 languages.
  • Proven inorganic growth track record with 8 strategic acquisitions integrated since 2019.
  • Proprietary generative AI and automation platforms (Arya, MindVoice, Annotera.AI) developed by subsidiary Omind.

Weaknesses

  • High revenue concentration in Telecommunications and Technology vertical accounting for 47.34% of FY26 revenue.
  • Auditor CARO observations regarding discrepancies in quarterly bank trade receivable statements.

Opportunities

  • Expanding addressable market for outsourced CX projected to reach ₹ 3,503,000.00 crore globally by 2027.
  • Upselling AI-driven analytics, automation, and digital field services to existing Fortune 1000 client base.

Threats (material, not boilerplate)

  • Accelerating client shift toward automated self-service and in-house AI tools. risk_section
    Why it matters: Rapid adoption of client in-house AI tools or chatbots could reduce human agent call volume and squeeze outsourcing contract values.
  • Employee attrition and wage pressure across global delivery centers. risk_section
    Why it matters: High employee turnover in CX roles forces higher recruitment costs and wage inflation in key delivery hubs like India and Philippines.

Allotment Status

16 Oct 2026
21 Oct 2026
21 Oct 2026
22 Oct 2026

Check your allotment on the registrar's portal → Registrar: KFin Technologies

Allotment is decided by the registrar, not by us and not by the exchange. In an oversubscribed retail book, allotment is by lottery, so a large application does not improve your odds beyond one lot. If money stays blocked after the refund date, the mandate expiry (27 Nov 2026) is the date to raise with your bank.

Analyst Q&A: Burning Questions

Facts from the filing. No recommendation — that layer arrives once our Research Analyst registration is live.

USE OF PROCEEDS

How will the ₹ 500.00 crore fresh issue proceeds be deployed?

Fusion CX will allocate net fresh issue proceeds toward repayment/prepayment of borrowings, funding strategic acquisitions, technology infrastructure expansion, and general corporate purposes.

p.97, p.116
CONCENTRATION

What is Fusion CX's customer and vertical concentration profile?

Top 5 clients contributed 39.6% and top 10 clients contributed 49.7% of FY26 revenue from operations. Vertically, Telecommunications and Technology accounts for 47.34% of FY26 revenue.

p.132, p.181
PROFITABILITY

What drove top-line growth and EBITDA expansion in Fiscal 2026?

Consolidated revenue from operations grew 36.77% to ₹ 1,818.14 crore in FY26, while EBITDA increased 66.79% to ₹ 329.87 crore, supported by inorganic integration synergies (S4 and STI acquisitions) and higher demand for digital CX solutions.

p.125, p.188
HIDDEN RISKS

What are the key audit and legal risk flags disclosed in the filing?

Statutory auditors flagged CARO observations regarding discrepancies between quarterly bank trade receivable filings and internal accounting books for FY24-FY26. Additionally, key promoters face tax demand proceedings of ₹ 3.49 crore and a settled criminal proceeding.

p.30, p.250
GMP: — — unofficial grey-market chatter, shown for information only. Never part of the FinMinutes Score.

What Earlier Investors Paid

Early capital takes real risk and is fairly rewarded for it — a large multiple built over many years is normal. What deserves a closer look is a steep step-up in a short window: a round priced cheaply only months before the offer.

ShareholderPriced atWhenvs IPO price
Hemant Dogra / Oindrila Banerjee Das / Amit Soni / Atul Khemka₹72.202025-01-204.0x

Prices are as stated in the filing’s allotment history and are not adjusted for later bonus issues or share splits. Where a company has issued bonus shares, the multiples above understate the true return and can even read as losses. Adjusting for that is on our list; until it is done we would rather show the raw disclosure and tell you its limits than publish a confident number that is wrong.

Lock-in Expiry Calendar

Shares held before the IPO cannot be sold immediately; they unlock in tranches. When a tranche unlocks, more shares become eligible to trade. Retail investors are frequently caught unaware by these dates. The schedule below follows from the listing date; quantities are shown only where the filing discloses them.

  • 22 Apr 2028
    Minimum Promoters' Contribution18 months
  • 22 Apr 2027
    Promoters' Shareholding in Excess of Minimum Contribution6 months
  • 22 Apr 2027
    Entire Pre-Offer Equity Share Capital6 months
  • 21 Nov 2026
    Anchor Investor Portion (50%)30 days
  • 20 Jan 2027
    Anchor Investor Portion (50%)90 days

An unlock means more shares may be sold — not that they will be, and not that the price will move. We state the dates; what you do with them is your call.

Educational, grounded entirely in the company's filings (DRHP/RHP). Not investment advice. FinMinutes does not provide buy/sell recommendations.

Gaureesh Vats Shukla
Written and verified by

Founder and Head of Research, FinMinutes

Gaureesh Vats Shukla reads Indian offer documents as an engineer. He has read several hundred of them alongside annual reports, most of them by hand before he built the structured extraction engine that now does the work at scale, and every figure on this page carries a citation back to the page of the filing it came from. To restated numbers he applies a standard forensic battery: Beneish M-score, Altman Z-double-prime, Piotroski F-score, DuPont decomposition and cash-conversion analysis. Coverage runs the full cap spectrum alongside macro, mutual funds and unlisted companies, with particular depth in the segment institutional research does not reach. The sectors closest to the work are defence and aerospace, semiconductors and electronics, technology, engineering and EPC, solar and capital goods. He holds a B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering and completed the Post Graduate Programme in Securities Markets at NISM with a research analysis specialisation.

The same research method is available as commissioned work: company diligence, industry and market-entry studies, and financial modelling. See what that covers →

Figures on this page were last recomputed from the filing on 2026-10-13.
Chat on WhatsApp